FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Epic Fan's Movie Reviews
Epic Fan's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Deja Vu (2006)
- A good blend of smart sci-fi and action.
Full
3.5/4
View
Beowulf (2007)
- I AM BEOWULF! ..well I wish.. but this movie rocks
Full
3.5/4
View
Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies
- Do you "wish" he wouldn't take things so literal?
Quick
2.0/4
View
Wes Craven's Wishmaster
- Cheesy movie with great Villian!
Quick
2.0/4
View
Jurassic Park
Quick
3.5/4
View
Ben-Hur (1959)
- A Timeless Epic
Full
4.0/4
View
Braveheart (1995)
- Freedom!
Quick
4.0/4
View
The Lion King (1994)
- Best of Animation
Full
4.0/4
View
The Associate
Quick
3.0/4
View
Apocalypto
- Just wow!
Full
4.0/4
View
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
- Thanks for tarnishing the series....
Full
1.5/4
View
Severance
- If you are decaptitated do you instantly die?
Quick
2.5/4
View
No Country for Old Men
- One of the best up to the climax..
Quick
3.5/4
View
Blood Diamond
- Absolutely Brilliant Film
Quick
4.0/4
View
Terminator 2: Judgement Day
- A Sequel That Outdoes The Original.
Quick
4.0/4
View
Ghost (1990)
Quick
4.0/4
View
28 Days Later
- Outstanding starting half, horrible final half.
Quick
2.5/4
View
I Am Legend
- Legendary Indeed.
Quick
3.5/4
View
Dances with Wolves
- A beautiful movie for eyes, heart and mind.
Quick
4.0/4
View
Titanic (1997)
- Absolutely Outstanding
Quick
4.0/4
View
Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
- The End To The Greatest
Quick
4.0/4
View
Virtuosity
Quick
3.0/4
View
Tron
Quick
3.5/4
View
Touch of Evil
Quick
2.0/4
View
Total Recall (1990)
Quick
4.0/4
View
Prev
1
(current)
2
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Ranking Paul Schrader Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
Top Movie List
by
Laura
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2023
by
Karmand
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?