FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Ichabod Crane's Movie Reviews
Ichabod Crane's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Rocky IV
- The Fight is good, the film as a whole is lacking
Quick
2.5/4
View
Rocky V
- Rocky V
Quick
1.5/4
View
Othello (1965)
- Othello
Quick
3.0/4
View
Sophie's Choice
- Sophie's choice
Quick
2.0/4
View
The Secret of NIMH
- By Far Don Bluth's Best
Quick
4.0/4
View
The Maltese Falcon (1941)
- Excellent film noir
Quick
4.0/4
View
The Fixer
- The Fixer
Quick
2.5/4
View
The Subject Was Roses
- A great acting okay film.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Inception
Quick
3.5/4
View
Scrooge (1935)
- The first talkie Scrooge is a fine one
Quick
2.5/4
View
A Christmas Carol (1938)
- A unspectacular adapatation
Quick
2.0/4
View
A Christmas Carol (1984)
- An accurate and strong Christmas Carol
Quick
3.5/4
View
Christmas Carol: The Movie
- A Poor animated version of Scrooge.
Quick
1.0/4
View
Scott Pilgrim vs. The World
- Visually interesting and fairly funny
Quick
3.0/4
View
Iron Man 2
- A good sequel
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Pink Panther (1964)
- Sellers is great, the rest not so much
Quick
2.5/4
View
Wait Until Dark
- Very Effective Thriller
Quick
3.5/4
View
Cape Fear (1991)
- Somewhat thrilling at first, but problems turn up
Full
1.5/4
View
Madame Curie
Quick
2.0/4
View
The Human Comedy
- An effective wartime drama
Quick
3.0/4
View
Seven Beauties ( Pasqualino Settebellezze )
- A Great film.
Quick
4.0/4
View
Runaway Train
- Lame Thriller
Quick
1.0/4
View
Pigskin Parade
- Some funny stuff, and okay songs, but not much.
Quick
2.5/4
View
Sounder
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Ruling Class
- sledgehammer satire
Quick
2.0/4
View
Prev
1
2
(current)
3
4
5
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023
by
Karmand
Underrated, Forgotten, and Overlooked Gems
by
Logan D. McCoy
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies I've Watched II
by
Dylan
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
Laura
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?