FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
TheWolf's Movie Reviews
TheWolf's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
The Caine Mutiny
- Bogart's masterpiece
Quick
3.5/4
View
Gunfight at the O.K. Corral
- If you love westerns this is a classic
Quick
3.0/4
View
The High and the Mighty
- Somewhat slow, but unforgettable film
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Pride and the Passion
- Good cast not a bad film
Quick
2.5/4
View
The Sea Chase
- Non traditional John Wayne flick
Quick
2.0/4
View
Seven Samurai, The ( Shichinin no samurai )
- An amazing film
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Trouble with Harry
- A Hitchcock Comedy
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Killing (1956)
- Early amazing Kubrick
Quick
3.0/4
View
That Darn Cat! (1965)
- Another Disney hit
Quick
3.0/4
View
Thoroughly Modern Millie
- Fun feelgood movie.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Those Magnificent Men in Their Flying Machines
- Classic fun movie
Quick
3.0/4
View
Thunderball
- Awesome bond film
Full
3.5/4
View
The Absent Minded Professor
- Great Disney Family Movie
Quick
3.5/4
View
The Art of Love (1965)
- Very funny, and quite creative.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Barefoot in the Park
- Neil Simon at his best.
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Cincinnati Kid
- Steve McQueen king of cool
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Fortune Cookie
- The First Matthau and Lemon Movie
Quick
3.0/4
View
Hey There, It's Yogi Bear
- Smarter than the average bear!
Quick
2.5/4
View
How the West Was Won
- Epic Western
Quick
3.0/4
View
It Happened at the World's Fair
- Typical Elvis.
Quick
2.0/4
View
The Silencers
- Interesting Spy Spoof
Quick
2.5/4
View
A Shot in the Dark (1964)
- Classic Sellers
Quick
3.0/4
View
The War Wagon
- Another classic John Wayne flick
Quick
3.0/4
View
Valley of the Dolls
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Adventure of Sherlock Holmes' Smarter Brother
- Wilder's best imitation of a Mel Brooks film.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Prev
3
4
5
(current)
6
7
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Top Movie List
by
Laura
Ranking John Huston Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
Movies of 2017
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Ben
2021 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
2023
by
Karmand
2022
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?