FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
TheWolf's Movie Reviews
TheWolf's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
The Taking of Pelham One Two Three (1974)
- Amazing film, especially for when it was made.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Robin Hood (1922)
Quick
3.0/4
View
Monkey Business (1931)
- Love flies out the door when money comes innuendo.
Quick
4.0/4
View
Horse Feathers
- Why, I'd horsewhip you if I had a horse!
Quick
3.5/4
View
A Night at the Opera
- You can't fool me! There ain't no Sanity Claus!
Full
3.5/4
View
A Day at the Races
- Getta Your Tuttsi Frutsi Ice Cream
Quick
3.5/4
View
Room Service
- Another Marx Brothers film
Quick
3.0/4
View
At the Circus
- Long live the Marxist regime
Full
2.5/4
View
Go West (1940)
- One of the last Marx Brothers films, still funny!
Full
3.5/4
View
The Big Store
- It's still the Marx Brothers, I enjoyed it!
Full
3.0/4
View
Phantom of the Opera (1943)
- The focus is different, but the story is the same.
Full
2.5/4
View
A Night in Casablanca
- Amazing Groucho Harpo & Chico, the Marx Bros.
Quick
3.5/4
View
The Red Badge of Courage
- If you like the book you may like this film
Quick
2.0/4
View
Oklahoma!
- One of the best musicals ever.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Carousel
- Its not Oklahoma, but its ok.
Quick
2.0/4
View
Old Yeller
- Classic Disney
Full
3.5/4
View
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow (1980)
- Jeff Goldblum is decent as Ichabod Crane
Quick
3.0/4
View
Help!
- It's pretty much what you would expect.
Quick
2.5/4
View
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
- Fun family movie.
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Producers (1968)
- Mel Brooks + Gene Wilder = Comedy Classic
Full
3.0/4
View
Little Big Man (1970)
- Dustin Hoffman is incredible in this movie
Quick
3.0/4
View
Duel (1971)
- A game of cat and mouse between a Semi and a Dart.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Harold and Maude
- A classic film
Quick
3.0/4
View
Lenny
- Lenny Bruce, a good yet sad look at his life.
Full
3.0/4
View
Gone in 60 Seconds (1974)
- One of the best car chases ever..
Quick
2.5/4
View
Prev
1
2
3
(current)
4
5
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Top Movie List
by
Laura
Ranking John Huston Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
Movies of 2017
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Ben
2021 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
2023
by
Karmand
2022
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?