FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Drive-In Massacre's Movie Reviews
Drive-In Massacre's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
- Second Best Star Trek film
Full
3.5/4
View
Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country
- Most underrated of the series.
Full
3.5/4
View
Star Trek
- a nice way to start up the series again
Full
3.0/4
View
Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home
- one of the more original and creative entries
Full
3.0/4
View
Star Trek: Generations
- Meh.
Full
2.0/4
View
Star Trek III: The Search for Spock
- KLINGON CHRISTOPHER LLOYD!
Full
2.0/4
View
Star Trek: Insurrection
- the most forgettable and bland entry in the series
Full
1.0/4
View
Star Trek: The Motion Picture
- hugely atrocious first film for the series
Full
0.5/4
View
Star Trek V: The Final Frontier
- The Very Worst Star Trek Movie
Full
0.5/4
View
Star Trek: Nemesis
- 3rd Worst Star Trek Film (Which means it's bad)
Critical
0.5/4
View
Citizen X
- Underrated and Overlooked.
Full
4.0/4
View
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me
- It is not the show, but it is still very good...
Full
3.5/4
View
Paranormal Activity
- Pretty damn effective
Quick
3.0/4
View
Drive in Massacre
- Little Girl?
Critical
0.5/4
View
Cannibal Holocaust
- I wonder who the real cannibals are.
Full
3.0/4
View
The Wizard (1989)
- THE UNDERRATED KIDS MOVIE OF THE LATE 80's
Critical
2.5/4
View
Blade Runner
- I've Seen Things You People Wouldn't Believe
Critical
4.0/4
View
The Beast of Yucca Flats
- COMMIES MADE HIM AN ATOMIC MUTANT!
Critical
0.5/4
View
Prev
1
2
(current)
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023
by
Karmand
2022
by
Cinemaniac
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Underrated, Forgotten, and Overlooked Gems
by
Logan D. McCoy
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies I've Watched II
by
Dylan
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?