FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
MovieMike's Movie Reviews
MovieMike's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Hereafter
- Not One Of Clint's Best
Critical
2.0/4
View
Fright Night (2011)
- Decent Remake
Critical
2.5/4
View
Edge of Darkness (2010)
- Confusing and Disappointing
Critical
2.0/4
View
Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (2011)
- Weak Remake
Critical
2.0/4
View
District 9
- This Space Ship Doesn't Fly
Critical
2.5/4
View
Date Night
- Great Film For A Date
Full
2.5/4
View
Couples Retreat
- Not As Good As The Previews
Full
2.0/4
View
Cop Out
- Bruce Willis Didn't Get The Memo
Full
1.0/4
View
Bad Teacher
- Learning Just How Bad A Movie Can Be
Critical
1.0/4
View
Avatar
- Simply Amazing
Critical
3.5/4
View
Armored
- Dissappointing
Critical
1.5/4
View
Apollo 18
- Shakey Mystery
Critical
2.0/4
View
Angels & Demons
- A Weak Sequel
Full
2.0/4
View
Alice in Wonderland (2010)
- Tim Burton Magic
Critical
3.0/4
View
Cowboys & Aliens
- Saddle Up!
Full
2.5/4
View
Salt (2010)
- Pass The Salt
Full
2.0/4
View
Public Enemies
- Depp As Dillinger
Critical
3.0/4
View
Silent Running
- A True Sci-Fi Classic
Critical
3.0/4
View
Star Trek
- A Reboot Worth Seeing
Critical
3.5/4
View
The Commitments (1991)
- A Musical Must-See!
Full
3.5/4
View
The Adjustment Bureau
- The Adjustment Bureau Keeps You Guessing
Critical
3.0/4
View
The Book of Eli
- Not One Of Denzel's Best
Critical
2.5/4
View
Source Code
- Timeless Thriller
Critical
3.0/4
View
Snow Falling on Cedars
- Ethan Hawke - Great Performance
Critical
3.0/4
View
Sherlock Holmes (2009)
- Holms And Watson, Never Done Better
Critical
3.0/4
View
Prev
1
2
3
(current)
4
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Movies of 2019
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Ben
My Wish List
by
Logan D. McCoy
2021 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
2023
by
Karmand
2022
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies I've Watched II
by
Dylan
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?