FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Pat's Movie Reviews
Pat's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Indignation
- Beautiful
Full
3.5/4
View
War Dogs
- Go See This Film
Full
3.0/4
View
Scarface (1983)
- Say Hello to Reality
Full
1.0/4
View
Gravity
- Overpraised to the max
Full
2.0/4
View
Whiplash (2014)
- ATTENTION ALL JAZZERS
Full
3.5/4
View
Her
Quick
3.5/4
View
Schindler's List
- Hidden Hero
Critical
4.0/4
View
Suicide Squad (2016)
- Why you should NOT go see Suicide Squad:
Full
1.0/4
View
12 Years a Slave
Quick
3.5/4
View
The Dark Knight
Quick
4.0/4
View
Batman Begins
Quick
3.5/4
View
Terminator 2: Judgement Day
- 25 Years Young
Full
3.5/4
View
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
- Why, just why
Critical
1.5/4
View
Zootopia
- Godfather Part 4?
Critical
3.5/4
View
Captain America: Civil War
- Great film
Critical
3.5/4
View
The Nice Guys
- Noice Noice Noice
Critical
3.0/4
View
Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
- LOTR the ROTK knitpick list
Full
3.5/4
View
Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
- LOTR the TT knitpick list
Full
3.0/4
View
Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
- LOTR the FOTR kntipick list
Full
3.5/4
View
The Gift (2015)
- "Bait" man?
Full
3.5/4
View
The Visit (2015)
- Still a decent recovery
Full
2.5/4
View
127 Hours
- 127 Hours, no showers
Full
3.0/4
View
10 Cloverfield Lane
Quick
2.5/4
View
Bridge of Spies
- Speilberg makes another great film
Full
3.5/4
View
Gone Baby Gone
Quick
3.5/4
View
Prev
1
2
(current)
3
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023
by
Karmand
2022
by
Cinemaniac
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Underrated, Forgotten, and Overlooked Gems
by
Logan D. McCoy
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies I've Watched II
by
Dylan
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?