FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Josh C's Movie Reviews
Josh C's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Coraline
- Great 3D and visuals, poor story delivery
Quick
2.5/4
View
Push
- Push is action packed, but that is about all.
Full
3.0/4
View
My Bloody Valentine 3-D
- 3D Greatness. Lots of fun and lots of gore.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Marley and Me
- Marley's a Good Dog
Full
3.5/4
View
Slumdog Millionaire
Quick
4.0/4
View
Let the Right One In ( Låt den rätte komma in )
Quick
1.5/4
View
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
- Great story, just a little too slow to unfold
Quick
3.0/4
View
Role Models
Quick
3.5/4
View
Doubt
- Very dull, acting was the only high-point
Full
1.5/4
View
Valkyrie
Quick
3.5/4
View
The Spirit
Quick
2.0/4
View
The Day the Earth Stood Still (2008)
- When did humanity become taboo for movies?
Full
3.0/4
View
The X Files: I Want to Believe
- Good for a movie, bad for an X-files movie
Quick
2.5/4
View
Renaissance
Quick
1.5/4
View
Deception (2008)
Quick
2.5/4
View
Transporter 3
- A giant, steaming, pile of crap
Full
1.0/4
View
Twilight (2008)
- When I wasn't laughing or falling asleep it was OK
Full
2.5/4
View
Day Watch ( Dnevnoy dozor )
Quick
3.0/4
View
Night Watch ( Nochnoy dozor )
- A Unique Vampire Movie, Better Than Hollywood
Full
3.0/4
View
Transsiberian
Quick
3.0/4
View
Quantum of Solace
- Not the best Bond, but certainly not bad.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Isolation (2006)
- Why haven't I heard of this one before?
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Strangers (2008)
Quick
1.5/4
View
Zack and Miri Make a Porno
- ROFL
Quick
3.5/4
View
Journey to the Center of the Earth (2008)
- Great for Kids, Just Okay for Me
Quick
2.0/4
View
Prev
1
2
(current)
3
4
5
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
Laura
Ranking John Huston Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
Movies of 2017
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Ben
2021 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
2023
by
Karmand
2022
by
Cinemaniac
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?