FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Tino's Movie Reviews
Tino's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Lions for Lambs
- Good idea, with poor direction. Sorry Red...
Quick
2.0/4
View
The Pirates Who Don't Do Anything: A VeggieTales Movie
- Aims for a very small demographic of fans.
Quick
1.5/4
View
Jumper
- Less depth then a cereal bowl
Quick
1.5/4
View
The Spiderwick Chronicles
- Basically, Fantasy Garbage, with terrible writing
Quick
1.5/4
View
There Will Be Blood
- One of the Greatest performances EVER!! PERIOD!
Full
3.5/4
View
27 Dresses
- 100% predictable, but, its still watchable
Quick
2.0/4
View
The Other Boleyn Girl
- good story, mediocre story-telling
Full
2.5/4
View
Step Up 2 the Streets
- DANCING IS NOT STORYTELLING!!
Quick
1.0/4
View
Team America: World Police
- Quite possibly the most offensive thing ever made!
Quick
3.0/4
View
Bottle Rocket (1996)
- Where Owen Wilson should be
Full
3.0/4
View
Citizen Kane
- An amazing piece of Timeless Art
Full
4.0/4
View
The Princess Bride
- A wonderful form of escapism fantasy
Quick
3.0/4
View
In Bruges
- A director to look forward to!!
Full
3.5/4
View
No Country for Old Men
- Absolutely amazing. A suspenseful think-piece!!
Quick
4.0/4
View
10,000 B.C.
- More Michael Bay then Mel Gibson
Full
1.0/4
View
The Bank Job
- A cool fun heist flick, that kicks it up a notch
Full
3.0/4
View
Penelope (2008)
- Cute and whimsical, but needs a bit more edge
Full
2.5/4
View
Semi-Pro
- A few funny moments, surrounded by junk
Quick
1.5/4
View
Vantage Point
- Some much potential, so little effort...
Quick
1.0/4
View
Samurai 1: Miyamoto Musashi
- Cutting through the bull, and watching a classic!
Quick
3.0/4
View
Dr. Seuss' Horton Hears a Who!
- Family film, not really for the ENTIRE family....
Quick
2.0/4
View
Doomsday
- And then, the end, ruined it all....
Full
1.0/4
View
Drillbit Taylor
- very basic, but not offensively bad
Quick
2.0/4
View
Superhero Movie
- Simple stupid fun, without lowering your IQ
Quick
2.0/4
View
Death at a Funeral (2007)
- Death at a Funeral
Quick
3.0/4
View
Prev
1
2
(current)
3
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023
by
Karmand
Underrated, Forgotten, and Overlooked Gems
by
Logan D. McCoy
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies I've Watched II
by
Dylan
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
Laura
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?