FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Arbogast1960's Movie Reviews
Arbogast1960's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
The Bridge on the River Kwai
- "This is war! This is not a game of cricket!"
Full
4.0/4
View
Funny Games (1997)
- "Why are you doing this to us?"
Full
3.5/4
View
Mary Poppins
- "We better keep an eye on this one. She's tricky."
Full
4.0/4
View
Paper Moon
- "I want my two hundred dollars!"
Full
4.0/4
View
Raging Bull
- "You didn't get me down, Ray."
Full
4.0/4
View
Best in Show
- "Peanut. Hazelnut. Cashew nut. Macadamia nut."
Quick
3.5/4
View
Jules and Jim ( Jules et Jim )
- "Watch us well, Jules!"
Full
4.0/4
View
Diabolique ( diaboliques, Les )
- "You dream too much about water in this house."
Full
4.0/4
View
Audition ( Ôdishon )
- "Kiri kiri kiri kiri kiri!"
Quick
3.5/4
View
North by Northwest
- "That wasn't very sporting, using real bullets."
Full
4.0/4
View
Chinatown
- "You're a very nosy fellow, kitty cat."
Full
4.0/4
View
The Birds (1963)
- "But it isn't dark, Annie. There's a full moon."
Full
4.0/4
View
Fargo (1996)
- "And here ya are, and it's a beautiful day."
Full
4.0/4
View
There Will Be Blood
- "I'm finished."
Full
3.5/4
View
The Conversation
- "He'd kill us if he got the chance."
Full
4.0/4
View
Vertigo (1958)
- "I heard voices."
Full
4.0/4
View
Howards End
- "Did you see the dawn? And was it wonderful?"
Quick
4.0/4
View
All About Eve
- "I'm so happy you're happy."
Full
4.0/4
View
Rear Window
- "What have you done with her?"
Full
4.0/4
View
Bringing Up Baby
- "I just went gay all of a sudden!"
Quick
4.0/4
View
Touch of Evil
- "What does it matter what you say about people?"
Full
4.0/4
View
The Heiress (1949)
- "Yes, I can be very cruel."
Quick
4.0/4
View
The Lion in Winter
- "We're a knowledgeable family."
Quick
4.0/4
View
Week End ( Weekend )
- "The end of cinema"
Quick
3.0/4
View
Psycho (1960)
- "She wouldn't harm a fly."
Critical
4.0/4
View
Prev
1
2
(current)
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023
by
Karmand
2022
by
Cinemaniac
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Underrated, Forgotten, and Overlooked Gems
by
Logan D. McCoy
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies I've Watched II
by
Dylan
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?