Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
2017: Best to Worst
List created by Norrin
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales | 4/4 | |
2. | Hostiles | 4/4 | |
3. | Thor: Ragnarok | 4/4 | |
4. | Wind River | 4/4 | |
5. | King Arthur: Legend of the Sword | 3.5/4 |
Best films of 2017
List created by Daniel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | You Were Never Really Here | 4/4 | |
2. | Dunkirk | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Blade Runner 2049 | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Shape of Water | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri | 3.5/4 |
Movies of 2017
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Justice League | 3/4 | |
2. | Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales | 3/4 | |
3. | Kong: Skull Island | 3/4 | |
4. | Ghost in the Shell | 3/4 | |
5. | Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 | 3/4 |
2018 Best Picture Nominees
List created by Kyleface88
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Call Me by Your Name | 4/4 | |
2. | Get Out | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Lady Bird | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Shape of Water | 3.5/4 |
My Top 250 of the 21st Century
List created by James
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 4/4 | |
2. | In the Mood for Love ( Fa yeung nin wa ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Memento | 4/4 | |
4. | Almost Famous | 4/4 | |
5. | Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon ( Wo hu cang long ) | 4/4 |
All time favourites list
List created by Carol without an e
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Amélie ( Fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain, Le ) | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Amy | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Anne of Green Gables | 4/4 | |
4. | The Book Thief | 3/4 | |
5. | Breakfast at Tiffany's | 3.5/4 |
Films of 2017
List created by Alix Reulet
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dunkirk | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Get Out | 4/4 | |
3. | Star Wars: The Last Jedi | 2/4 | |
4. | Baby Driver | 1.5/4 | |
5. | Blade Runner 2049 | 4/4 |
2017
List created by Randall
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Blade Runner 2049 | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Logan | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Baby Driver | 3/4 | |
4. | Dunkirk | 3/4 | |
5. | Star Wars: The Last Jedi | 3/4 |
Movies I've Watched
List created by Dylan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy | 3/4 | |
2. | My Blueberry Nights | 2.5/4 | |
3. | House of 1,000 Corpses | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Finding Neverland | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Constantine | 2/4 |
Top 2017
List created by frenchfreyteetor
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Coco | 4/4 | |
2. | Beauty and the Beast | 4/4 | |
3. | Thor: Ragnarok | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Star Wars: The Last Jedi | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 | 3.5/4 |