FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Jonzor's Movie Reviews
Jonzor's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Star Trek
- I want lens flare. In every scene, every shot.
Full
3.5/4
View
Avatar
- The blue people are WAY taller than humans.
Full
4.0/4
View
AVP: Alien Vs. Predator
- Decent fan service, if nothing else...
Full
2.5/4
View
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen
- Michael Bay took me a little too literally...
Full
3.0/4
View
The Incredibles
- Pixar's hot streak continues
Quick
4.0/4
View
G.I. Joe: The Movie
- This, I command!
Full
3.5/4
View
High Fidelity
- Get your patchouli stink outta my store!
Full
3.0/4
View
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles ( TMNT ) (2007)
- Go ninja, go ninja, go!
Full
3.0/4
View
The Transformers (2007)
- Autobots, transform and product place!
Critical
3.0/4
View
Superman: Doomsday
- I'd have used my heat vision a lot more.
Full
3.0/4
View
Serenity (2005)
- The space-western genre never looked so good.
Full
3.5/4
View
Kiss of the Dragon
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Blues Brothers
Quick
3.5/4
View
October Sky
- Before he was a gay cowboy, he worked for NASA.
Quick
3.5/4
View
King Kong (2005)
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Punisher (2004)
Quick
2.5/4
View
Bridge to Terabithia
- Ah, to be 11 again...
Quick
3.5/4
View
Get Shorty
- Is there such a thing as too much swearing?
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Rock
- Watch. This. Movie. Seriously, go now.
Full
4.0/4
View
Prev
1
(current)
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies of 2020
by
Stoney McStonerson
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
Ranking DreamWorks Animated Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
Laura
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2023
by
Karmand
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?