FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
prettypirate's Movie Reviews
prettypirate's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
X-Men Origins: Wolverine
- Must see.
Full
4.0/4
View
I Know Who Killed Me
- It stopped my heart.
Quick
3.5/4
View
Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time
- Revolutionary!
Full
4.0/4
View
Alice in Wonderland (2010)
- For your entertainment!
Full
4.0/4
View
The Princess and the Frog
- Disney Definitely!
Full
4.0/4
View
Avatar
- It grabs your heart.
Full
4.0/4
View
Step Up 2 the Streets
- If you don't dance shut up!!!
Full
4.0/4
View
How She Move
- Say what?!!
Quick
4.0/4
View
Stomp the Yard
- The Best Stepping Ever
Quick
4.0/4
View
Queen of the Damned
- Best Vampire Movie Ever!!!!
Full
4.0/4
View
The Dark Knight
- Most amazing movie ever!
Full
4.0/4
View
Armageddon
- Amazing Armageddon!
Quick
4.0/4
View
Confessions of a Shopaholic
- amusing
Quick
3.5/4
View
Reign Over Me
- special
Quick
4.0/4
View
Legends of the Fall
- It works!!!
Full
4.0/4
View
Fool's Gold (2008)
- Not a good idea.
Quick
2.0/4
View
Underworld (2003)
Quick
4.0/4
View
Pirates of the Caribbean: At Worlds End
Quick
4.0/4
View
A Time to Kill (1996)
Quick
4.0/4
View
Tristan + Isolde
- This movie is a miracle
Full
4.0/4
View
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
Quick
3.5/4
View
Prev
1
(current)
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Best of 2020's
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
Top 99 so far
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Kyleface88
Ranking Quentin Tarantino Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?