FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Monnie1976's Movie Reviews
Monnie1976's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
[ Rec ]
Quick
3.5/4
View
Don't Go in the House
Quick
2.5/4
View
Now You See Me
Quick
3.5/4
View
Forrest Gump
- Life is like a box of chocolates!
Full
3.0/4
View
The Apparition (2012)
Quick
1.5/4
View
13B: Fear Has a New Address
- A nice little Indian gem.
Full
3.0/4
View
Leaving Las Vegas
- Cage's best moment in Leaving Las Vegas.
Full
4.0/4
View
Silver Bullet (1985)
- A touching little eighties gem:Silver Bullet.
Full
3.0/4
View
Dorm ( Dek hor )
- Subtle Thai horror.
Full
3.5/4
View
Rosemary's Baby
- An American Classic.
Full
4.0/4
View
The People Under the Stairs
Quick
4.0/4
View
Basket Case
- A tisket-a tasket, there's something in the basket
Full
2.5/4
View
Tucker & Dale vs Evil
- Two rednecks, six yuppies and a wood chipper!
Full
4.0/4
View
Pumpkinhead
Quick
2.0/4
View
A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010)
- Freddy's back? Well, not really.
Full
2.0/4
View
Strange Circus ( Kimyô na sâkasu )
- Violent, disturbing but powerful: Strange Circus
Full
3.5/4
View
Audition ( Ôdishon )
- Audition is one heck of a ride.
Full
3.5/4
View
The Exorcist (1973)
- The Exorcist is definitely a classic for a reason.
Full
4.0/4
View
Black Christmas (2006)
Quick
1.0/4
View
Prev
1
(current)
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Best of 2020's
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
Top 99 so far
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Kyleface88
Ranking Quentin Tarantino Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?