FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
goodfellamike's Movie Reviews
goodfellamike's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
- Harry's penultimate Journey
Critical
3.0/4
View
Seven ( Sevano's Seven )
Quick
1.0/4
View
Alice in Wonderland (2010)
- A Joyless Experience
Full
2.0/4
View
Son of Rambow
- An eccentric winner
Quick
4.0/4
View
Brothers Solomon
- Goofy and enjoyable
Quick
2.5/4
View
You Don't Mess with the Zohan
- Another sad excuse for comedy.
Quick
1.0/4
View
Slumdog Millionaire
- A hands down winner
Quick
4.0/4
View
Frost/Nixon
- Fascinating subject matter
Quick
3.0/4
View
Bad Guy ( Nabbeun namja )
Quick
2.5/4
View
Demonlover
Quick
2.0/4
View
The Heart of the Matter
Quick
2.5/4
View
Sex and Death 101
- Cliches and Unbelievability 101
Quick
2.0/4
View
Outcast of the Islands
- Weightier than expected
Quick
3.0/4
View
Street Angel (1928)
Quick
2.5/4
View
The Onion Movie
Quick
2.5/4
View
Ghost Town (2008)
Quick
3.0/4
View
Frontier Marshal
Quick
2.5/4
View
I Am the Law
Quick
2.5/4
View
Raffles (1930)
Quick
2.5/4
View
Black Widow (1954)
Quick
2.0/4
View
The Spirit
- No soul, and certainly no spirit
Quick
0.5/4
View
Nancy Drew
- A whodunit for the teens, A whydoit for the rest
Quick
2.5/4
View
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
- Not even scientists & doctors cared, why should we
Quick
2.5/4
View
Valkyrie
- Smooth Hollywood thriller
Quick
3.0/4
View
Doubt
- A smart drama that lets its audience decide
Quick
3.0/4
View
Prev
1
(current)
2
3
4
5
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Best of 2020's
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
Top 99 so far
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Kyleface88
Ranking Quentin Tarantino Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?