FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
ZJW's Movie Reviews
ZJW's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Vampire Girl vs. Frankenstein Girl ( Kyûketsu Shôjo tai Shôjo Furanken )
- Those Silly Japanese...
Quick
2.5/4
View
Terminator Salvation
- Trapped in Mediocrity
Critical
2.0/4
View
The X Files: I Want to Believe
- I Wanted To Believe...
Full
1.5/4
View
Doom
- An Awful + Insulting Mess
Critical
1.0/4
View
Tremors 4: The Legend Begins
- An Unnecessary Prequel
Full
1.5/4
View
Tremors 3: Back to Perfection
- This One Hurts...
Full
1.0/4
View
Tremors 2: Aftershocks
- The Worms Have Turned
Full
2.5/4
View
Tremors
- A Great Blend of Sci-Fi + Comedy
Full
3.5/4
View
Terminator 2: Judgement Day
- He's Back!!
Critical
3.5/4
View
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
- Back Yet Again
Full
2.5/4
View
Predator (1987)
- If It Bleeds - We Can Kill It
Full
4.0/4
View
Predator 2
- A Satisfying Sequel
Critical
2.5/4
View
Day of the Dead (2008)
- Absolutely Abysmal
Full
1.0/4
View
George A. Romero's Diary of the Dead
- Sadly Misses the Mark
Critical
1.5/4
View
George A. Romero's Land of the Dead
- Solid Edition to the Zombie Genre
Full
2.5/4
View
Alien: Resurrection
- Witness the Resurrection
Critical
2.0/4
View
Aliens
- A Perfect Sequel
Critical
4.0/4
View
Species: The Awakening
- O No - Not Another Species Film...
Critical
1.0/4
View
Species 3
- As If 2 Species Films Weren’t Enough...
Critical
1.5/4
View
Alien
- A Sci-Fi Masterpiece
Critical
4.0/4
View
300
- Very Overrated
Full
1.5/4
View
Species 2
- Mating Season Begins...
Critical
1.5/4
View
Species
- Solid Science Fiction Fun
Critical
3.0/4
View
Dawn of the Dead (1979)
- Wonderfully Haunting + Beautifully Depressing
Full
3.5/4
View
Night of the Living Dead (1968)
- Ground Breaking Horror
Full
3.5/4
View
Prev
1
(current)
2
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Best of 2020's
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
Top 99 so far
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Kyleface88
Ranking Quentin Tarantino Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?