FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
WestIsBest's Movie Reviews
WestIsBest's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Payback
Quick
2.5/4
View
Conspiracy Theory
- Waste of time
Quick
1.5/4
View
Wayne's World 2
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Court Jester
Quick
3.0/4
View
Westworld
- Hasn't aged well
Full
1.5/4
View
Alien 3
- The worst of the series
Full
1.0/4
View
Eraserhead
- Too strange
Full
1.0/4
View
Fortress (1993)
- Better than I expected
Full
3.0/4
View
Love and a .45
- A good road movie
Full
3.0/4
View
Return of the Killer Tomatoes!
- Completely random and totally fun!
Full
3.5/4
View
Dead Man
- Too depressing
Quick
1.0/4
View
Ghost Rider (2007)
- Too much CG
Quick
2.0/4
View
Piranha (1978)
- Not Dante's best.
Quick
2.0/4
View
Meet the Feebles
- Totally sick!
Full
2.5/4
View
Big Wednesday
Quick
2.5/4
View
Sixteen Candles
- Not Hughes' best
Quick
2.0/4
View
Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan
- Just...no!
Full
1.0/4
View
Pretty in Pink
- Could have been better
Full
2.5/4
View
EDtv ( Ed TV )
- Not bad at all!
Quick
3.0/4
View
Troy
- Too long
Quick
2.0/4
View
X-Men: The Last Stand
- A huge disappointment
Full
1.5/4
View
The Frighteners
- A hidden gem.
Full
3.5/4
View
Prev
1
(current)
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Best of 2020's
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
Top 99 so far
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Kyleface88
Ranking Quentin Tarantino Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?