FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Drive-In Massacre's Movie Reviews
Drive-In Massacre's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Near Dark
- Near Dark
Full
3.5/4
View
The Blair Witch Project
- The Blair Witch Project
Critical
4.0/4
View
A Bucket of Blood
- A Bucket of Blood
Full
3.5/4
View
Evil Bong
- Evil Bong
Full
0.5/4
View
The House of the Devil (2009)
- The House of the Devil
Full
4.0/4
View
The Creature Walks Among Us
- Creature Walks Among Us
Full
2.0/4
View
The Curse of the Cat People
- Curse of the Cat People
Full
2.0/4
View
Cat People (1942)
- Cat People
Full
3.0/4
View
Off the Beaten Path
- Off the Beaten Path
Critical
1.5/4
View
Phantasm II
- Phantasm II
Full
3.0/4
View
High Tension ( Haute tension )
- Haute Tension
Full
2.5/4
View
The Poughkeepsie Tapes
- kept putting it off...I wish I still was.
Critical
0.5/4
View
Edmond (2006)
- Unique to say the least.
Full
2.5/4
View
Laser Mission
- PURE-KICK-ASS-BALLS-TO-THE-WALL SHITTY MOVIE
Full
2.0/4
View
Dead Man
- favorite American Western ever made
Quick
4.0/4
View
The Burbs
- Very underrated.
Quick
3.0/4
View
River's Edge (1987)
- I wish it was as good as its reputation.
Quick
2.5/4
View
Silent Running
- 2001: A Space Odyssey goes to Sesame Street.
Full
3.0/4
View
The Body Snatcher (1945)
- should be recognized as one of THE classic horror
Full
4.0/4
View
Paradise Lost: The Child Murders at Robin Hood Hills
- the best documentary ever made.
Critical
4.0/4
View
Cube
- Astronomical!
Critical
4.0/4
View
Freaks (1932)
- Undoubtedly Original
Critical
4.0/4
View
Psycho II
- It almost seems like a Scooby-Doo episode...
Critical
2.0/4
View
The Devil's Rejects
- I've gone from hating it to finding it brilliant!
Critical
3.5/4
View
Star Trek: First Contact
- The Best Film of the Star Trek Franchise
Full
4.0/4
View
Prev
1
(current)
2
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
Ranking Guillermo del Toro Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023
by
Karmand
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
JulesVerne85
Top Movie List
by
Ben
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?