FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Movies's Movie Reviews
Movies's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Fast & Furious (2009)
- This is exciting?
Critical
2.0/4
View
Watchmen
- Are we all doomed?
Critical
3.5/4
View
Appaloosa (2008)
- A solid western from Ed Harris.
Critical
3.0/4
View
Changeling (2008)
- A great Eastwood film, but no masterpiece
Critical
3.0/4
View
Let the Right One In ( Låt den rätte komma in )
- The breath of fresh air this genre needs!
Critical
3.5/4
View
The Strangers (2008)
- The Stranger showcases cliche horror
Critical
2.0/4
View
Step Brothers
- Chalk up another bad one from Ferrel and Co.
Full
1.5/4
View
Snow Angels
- Snow Angels - A showcase of master craftmanship!
Critical
3.5/4
View
The Happening (2008)
- Good, but could've been a masterpiece
Quick
2.5/4
View
The Invisible
- Better than expected
Full
2.5/4
View
3:10 to Yuma (2007)
- Crowe and Bale shine in 3:10 to Yuma
Full
4.0/4
View
Halloween (2007)
- A valiant effort from Zombie
Full
2.5/4
View
Bridge to Terabithia
- A Pleasant Surprise.
Critical
4.0/4
View
Jumper
- This is Doug Liman's doing?
Full
2.0/4
View
The Descent (2006)
- Horror film of the decade!
Critical
4.0/4
View
Prev
1
(current)
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Best of 2020's
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
Top 99 so far
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Kyleface88
Ranking Quentin Tarantino Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?