FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Tino's Movie Reviews
Tino's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
The Dark Knight
- One of the best films of the DECADE!
Critical
4.0/4
View
The Happening (2008)
- About 3 minutes of decent Cinema
Full
1.0/4
View
Kung Fu Panda
- The most fun, EVERYBODY can have at a theater!
Full
3.5/4
View
You Don't Mess with the Zohan
- One of the Worst Films I have EVER seen.
Full
0.5/4
View
2001: A Space Odyssey
- A Technological Wonder
Full
4.0/4
View
Schindler's List
- Truly remarkable
Full
4.0/4
View
Tale of Zatoichi, The ( Zatôichi monogatari )
- The Tale of Zatoichi Continues
Quick
3.0/4
View
12 Monkeys
- Terrific setting and acting
Quick
2.5/4
View
Bringing Out the Dead
- Incredibly interesting, and one of Cage's best!
Full
3.0/4
View
Charlie Wilson's War
- A Fun Political Drama?? What??!
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Bucket List
- Legendary Actors, So-So Script...
Quick
2.0/4
View
Cloverfield
- The Best Marketing Campaign Ever!
Full
3.0/4
View
Pulse (2006)
- THE WORST MOVIE I'VE EVER SEEN!! AVOID IT!!
Full
0.5/4
View
P.S., I Love You
- Too much sappiness, not enough realism.
Quick
1.5/4
View
Atonement
- One of 2007's best!!!
Full
3.5/4
View
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story
- Some good stuff, and a lot of bad stuff.
Full
1.5/4
View
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
- Burton redeems himself..finally
Quick
3.0/4
View
National Treasure: Book of Secrets
- Even worse then the worst!! How???
Quick
1.5/4
View
Juno
- Can Jason Reitman do wrong???
Quick
3.5/4
View
Beowulf (2007)
- 3D is too much of a gimick.
Full
2.5/4
View
Fargo (1996)
- Intense yet incredibly pleasent!!
Quick
4.0/4
View
I Am Legend
- Remember. Less is more....
Quick
3.0/4
View
Alvin and the Chipmunks
- strictly for fans of the show, and 9 year olds
Quick
2.5/4
View
Fred Claus
- went from witty, to .....well you get the point
Quick
1.5/4
View
Saw IV
- A franchise that should have ended in 2004
Quick
0.5/4
View
Prev
1
(current)
2
3
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Best of 2020's
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
Top 99 so far
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Kyleface88
Ranking Quentin Tarantino Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?