FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Moviejunkie's Movie Reviews
Moviejunkie's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
- Lame, Boring, sucked!
Full
1.5/4
View
Gladiator (2000)
- Amazingly Acted, and Directed. Epic!
Full
4.0/4
View
King Kong (2005)
- A love Story
Full
4.0/4
View
Spider-Man
Quick
3.5/4
View
There's Something About Mary
- Prolly the best Comedy ever!
Full
3.5/4
View
Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
- Epic film!!
Full
4.0/4
View
The Longest Yard (2005)
- Funnier than the Original but not better!
Quick
3.0/4
View
Bruce Almighty
Quick
3.5/4
View
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective
- Top Notch Comedy!
Full
4.0/4
View
Meet the Fockers
- My kind of Comedy!
Quick
3.0/4
View
The School of Rock
- Enjoyable!
Quick
2.5/4
View
Shrek 2
- Loved it!
Quick
3.0/4
View
Before and After
Quick
3.0/4
View
Kalifornia
Quick
3.5/4
View
Drillbit Taylor
Quick
3.5/4
View
The Dark Knight
- EPIC!!
Full
4.0/4
View
American History X
- Racism Sucks!!
Full
4.0/4
View
Fight Club
- AWESOME!!!!!!!!!!!!
Full
4.0/4
View
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
- Best trip!
Full
4.0/4
View
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
- Best Love story ever!!!
Full
4.0/4
View
Seven Years in Tibet
- Amazing film!
Quick
4.0/4
View
Prev
1
(current)
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
2023
by
Cinemaniac
Ranking the DCEU
by
Logan D. McCoy
Top Movie List
by
Seth
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
2023
by
Karmand
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?