FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Dark Vengeance 9's Movie Reviews
Dark Vengeance 9's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
The Collection
- A Lazy and Disappointing Sequel to a good film
Quick
1.5/4
View
Dredd (2012)
- 80s Mainstream is now Cult Classic
Quick
3.5/4
View
The Dark Knight Rises
- Arguably the Worst Batman Yet
Full
1.5/4
View
Defendor
Quick
1.5/4
View
Observe and Report
- Controversial and Extreme but Absolutely Classic
Quick
3.5/4
View
The Phantom (1996)
- Light but Fun Superhero movie
Quick
3.0/4
View
Underworld Awakening
- Very Fun and Action Packed but Flawed
Quick
3.0/4
View
Rocky III
- The Funnest Rocky Film
Full
3.0/4
View
Halloween 3: Season of the Witch
- Not Halloween, but Good Horror Film
Full
3.0/4
View
Undisputed II: Last Man Standing
- Great Fighting Film, Try It Out!
Full
3.5/4
View
Alien 3
- Very Unique Monster Movie and Good Ending
Full
3.5/4
View
Captain America: The First Avenger
- Stars and Stripes for the Family
Full
3.5/4
View
Cobra (1986)
- Classic Stallone Film
Full
4.0/4
View
Jason X
- A Fun Simple Slasher in Space
Quick
3.0/4
View
Beowulf (1999)
- Silly Martial Arts Movie but Lambert is Awesome
Full
3.5/4
View
The Postman (1997)
- Best and Worst of a Cult Sci Fi Film
Full
3.0/4
View
Gettysburg
- The Ultimate History Buff Film
Full
3.5/4
View
Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man
- A Good Buddy-Action Movie, Way Underrated!
Full
3.0/4
View
Arn: The Knight Templar ( Arn - Tempelriddaren )
- Kind of A Swedish Braveheart
Full
2.5/4
View
Prev
1
(current)
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Best of 2020's
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
Top 99 so far
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Kyleface88
Ranking Quentin Tarantino Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?