FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Movies of 1977 by Stoney McStonerson
Stoney McStonerson's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Movies of 1977
#
Movie Title
Rating
Overall
Add
1.
Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope
3.5/4
3.3/4
2.
Roots (1977)
4.0/4
3.2/4
3.
Annie Hall
3.5/4
3.1/4
4.
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
3.5/4
3.1/4
5.
Cross of Iron
2.0/4
3.1/4
6.
Suspiria (1977)
3.0/4
2.9/4
7.
Slap Shot
3.5/4
2.9/4
8.
Oh, God!
3.0/4
2.6/4
9.
Smokey and the Bandit
3.0/4
2.8/4
10.
The Gauntlet
3.0/4
2.6/4
11.
Airport '77
2.0/4
2.6/4
12.
High Anxiety
3.0/4
2.6/4
13.
The Goodbye Girl (1977)
3.0/4
2.7/4
14.
A Bridge Too Far
3.0/4
2.9/4
15.
The Hills Have Eyes (1977)
2.0/4
2.5/4
16.
MacArthur
3.0/4
2.6/4
17.
Rolling Thunder
2.5/4
2.7/4
18.
Kentucky Fried Movie
2.5/4
2.5/4
19.
The Eagle Has Landed
2.5/4
2.6/4
20.
Jabberwocky
2.5/4
2.4/4
21.
Go Tell the Spartans
2.5/4
2.7/4
22.
The Island of Dr. Moreau (1977)
3.0/4
2.3/4
23.
The Bad News Bears in Breaking Training
2.0/4
2.3/4
24.
The Uncanny (1977)
2.0/4
1.6/4
25.
The Cassandra Crossing
2.5/4
2.6/4
26.
Shock Waves
1.5/4
2.6/4
27.
March or Die
2.5/4
2.6/4
28.
The Last Remake of Beau Geste
2.5/4
2.4/4
29.
Empire of the Ants
1.5/4
2.0/4
30.
Rollercoaster
3.0/4
2.2/4
31.
Damnation Alley
2.0/4
2.1/4
32.
Sinbad and the Eye of the Tiger
1.5/4
1.9/4
33.
Twilight's Last Gleaming
2.5/4
2.3/4
34.
Wizards (1977)
2.0/4
2.1/4
35.
Fun With Dick and Jane (1977)
3.0/4
2.2/4
36.
Kingdom of the Spiders
2.0/4
2.1/4
37.
The Car
1.5/4
2.0/4
38.
The World's Greatest Lover
2.5/4
2.1/4
39.
Heroes (1977)
2.5/4
2.1/4
40.
The Pack (1977)
2.0/4
2.1/4
41.
Day of the Animals
1.5/4
1.9/4
42.
Tentacles ( Tentacoli )
1.0/4
1.8/4
43.
Grand Theft Auto
2.5/4
2.3/4
44.
Orca
2.5/4
1.7/4
45.
Semi-Tough
2.0/4
2.0/4
46.
Exorcist II: The Heretic
1.0/4
1.4/4
47.
A Piece of the Action
2.5/4
2.1/4
48.
Raid on Entebbe
2.5/4
1.8/4
49.
The People That Time Forgot
2.0/4
2.1/4
50.
Greased Lightning (1977)
2.0/4
2.1/4
51.
Islands in the Stream
2.5/4
2.6/4
52.
Which Way is Up?
3.0/4
2.5/4
53.
One on One
2.5/4
2.8/4
54.
Autopsy ( Macchie solari )
2.0/4
2.0/4
55.
Black Sunday (1977)
2.5/4
2.8/4
56.
The Spy Who Loved Me
3.0/4
2.8/4
57.
Eaten Alive ( Death Trap )
1.5/4
2.1/4
More Lists
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023
by
Karmand
My Criterion Collection
by
Logan D. McCoy
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Laura
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Are you sure you want to delete this list?
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Enter a new list name