FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Movies of 1982 by Stoney McStonerson
Stoney McStonerson's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Movies of 1982
#
Movie Title
Rating
Overall
Add
1.
Blade Runner
3.5/4
3.2/4
2.
ET: The Extra-Terrestrial
4.0/4
3.1/4
3.
The Thing (1982)
4.0/4
3.2/4
4.
Das Boot
4.0/4
3.1/4
5.
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
3.0/4
3.0/4
6.
The Verdict (1982)
4.0/4
3.1/4
7.
Rambo: First Blood
3.0/4
3.0/4
8.
Fast Times at Ridgemont High
3.0/4
2.9/4
9.
Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior
3.5/4
3.0/4
10.
Poltergeist (1982)
3.5/4
3.0/4
11.
Tootsie
3.5/4
2.8/4
12.
An Officer and a Gentleman
3.0/4
2.9/4
13.
Pink Floyd: The Wall
2.0/4
2.9/4
14.
Diner
3.0/4
2.9/4
15.
Missing (1982)
2.5/4
2.9/4
16.
Victor/Victoria
2.5/4
2.8/4
17.
48 Hrs.
3.5/4
2.8/4
18.
The World According to Garp
4.0/4
2.8/4
19.
Conan the Barbarian (1982)
2.5/4
2.7/4
20.
Creepshow
3.0/4
2.8/4
21.
Richard Pryor Live on Sunset Strip
3.0/4
2.8/4
22.
Monty Python Live at the Hollywood Bowl
3.0/4
2.8/4
23.
Rocky III
3.0/4
2.6/4
24.
Eating Raoul
2.5/4
2.6/4
25.
Still of the Night
2.5/4
2.7/4
26.
The Long Good Friday
3.5/4
2.9/4
27.
Author! Author!
2.0/4
2.5/4
28.
The Man from Snowy River (1982)
3.0/4
2.5/4
29.
Night Shift (1982)
3.0/4
2.5/4
30.
Deathtrap
3.0/4
2.5/4
31.
Class of 1984
2.5/4
2.6/4
32.
Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid
3.0/4
2.5/4
33.
Jekyll and Hyde Together Again
2.5/4
2.4/4
34.
A Midsummer Night's Sex Comedy
2.5/4
2.5/4
35.
Airplane II: The Sequel
2.5/4
2.3/4
36.
Pandemonium (1982)
2.5/4
2.9/4
37.
Split Image
3.0/4
3.1/4
38.
Personal Best
1.5/4
2.3/4
39.
The Sword and the Sorcerer
2.5/4
2.3/4
40.
Porky's
3.0/4
2.3/4
41.
Swamp Thing
2.0/4
2.2/4
42.
Young Doctors in Love
2.5/4
2.4/4
43.
Firefox
2.5/4
2.2/4
44.
Silent Rage
2.0/4
2.3/4
45.
The Toy (1982)
2.0/4
2.1/4
46.
The Beast Within (1982)
2.0/4
2.2/4
47.
Hanky Panky
1.5/4
2.0/4
48.
Halloween 3: Season of the Witch
1.0/4
1.9/4
49.
The Border (1982)
2.5/4
2.2/4
50.
Trail of the Pink Panther
1.0/4
1.9/4
51.
Attack Force Z
2.0/4
2.1/4
52.
The Concrete Jungle
1.0/4
2.2/4
53.
Grease 2
1.5/4
1.7/4
54.
The Soldier (1982)
1.5/4
1.9/4
55.
Vice Squad (1982)
1.0/4
2.2/4
56.
Zombie Holocaust
1.0/4
2.2/4
57.
Inseminoid ( Horror Planet )
1.0/4
1.8/4
58.
Endangered Species (1982)
2.0/4
2.0/4
59.
The Amateur (1982)
2.5/4
1.9/4
60.
Some Kind of Hero
2.5/4
2.3/4
61.
The Secret Policeman's Other Ball
2.5/4
2.4/4
62.
My Favorite Year
4.0/4
2.8/4
63.
Tag: The Assassination Game
2.0/4
2.5/4
64.
Contamination
1.5/4
2.5/4
65.
Q ( Winged Serpent, The )
2.0/4
2.0/4
66.
Barbarosa (1982)
2.5/4
2.7/4
67.
Parasite (1982)
0.5/4
1.5/4
68.
Tenebrae
N/A
2.7/4
More Lists
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Top Movie List
by
Laura
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies of 2020
by
Stoney McStonerson
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
Ranking DreamWorks Animated Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2023
by
Karmand
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Are you sure you want to delete this list?
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Enter a new list name