FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
top movie in 00's by Hidde
Hidde's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
top movie in 00's
#
Movie Title
Rating
Overall
Add
1.
Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
4.0/4
3.4/4
2.
Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
3.5/4
3.3/4
3.
Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
3.5/4
3.3/4
4.
Slumdog Millionaire
4.0/4
3.1/4
5.
The Dark Knight
4.0/4
3.4/4
6.
Sunshine (2007)
4.0/4
2.9/4
7.
Stardust (2007)
4.0/4
2.9/4
8.
Wall-E
4.0/4
3.2/4
9.
The Last Samurai
4.0/4
2.8/4
10.
The Transformers (2007)
3.5/4
2.8/4
11.
Crash (2005)
4.0/4
2.9/4
12.
The Departed
4.0/4
3.3/4
13.
Finding Nemo
4.0/4
3.2/4
14.
Up (2009)
4.0/4
3.3/4
15.
The Kingdom (2007)
3.5/4
2.6/4
16.
In America
3.5/4
2.9/4
17.
Pirates of the Caribbean: At Worlds End
4.0/4
2.7/4
18.
Signs
3.5/4
2.7/4
19.
28 Weeks Later
3.5/4
2.7/4
20.
Gladiator (2000)
3.5/4
3.2/4
21.
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon ( Wo hu cang long )
4.0/4
3.0/4
22.
Blade 2
3.0/4
2.6/4
23.
Batman Begins
3.5/4
3.1/4
24.
Kingdom of Heaven
3.5/4
2.7/4
25.
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
3.0/4
2.9/4
26.
Friday Night Lights
3.5/4
2.7/4
27.
Rescue Dawn
3.5/4
2.8/4
28.
The Italian Job (2003)
3.0/4
2.8/4
29.
The Spiderwick Chronicles
3.0/4
2.6/4
30.
The Pianist
3.5/4
3.2/4
31.
Knowing
3.0/4
2.4/4
32.
Catch Me if You Can
3.0/4
3.1/4
33.
The Beach (2000)
3.0/4
2.4/4
34.
Phone Booth
3.0/4
2.6/4
35.
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian
3.5/4
2.7/4
36.
Bolt
3.5/4
2.7/4
37.
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull
3.0/4
2.4/4
38.
Cellular
3.0/4
2.4/4
39.
The Butterfly Effect (2004)
3.5/4
2.6/4
40.
The Bourne Supremacy
3.0/4
3.1/4
41.
I Am Legend
3.5/4
2.8/4
42.
Accepted
3.0/4
2.5/4
43.
Modigliani
3.0/4
2.9/4
44.
The Time Machine (2002)
3.0/4
2.3/4
45.
The Day After Tomorrow
3.0/4
2.5/4
46.
Wanted (2008)
3.5/4
2.6/4
47.
Underworld (2003)
3.0/4
2.8/4
48.
Tears of the Sun
3.0/4
2.6/4
49.
Bridge to Terabithia
3.0/4
2.8/4
50.
Enchanted
3.0/4
2.8/4
51.
Juno
3.0/4
2.9/4
52.
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
3.0/4
2.5/4
More Lists
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2023
by
Karmand
My Criterion Collection
by
Logan D. McCoy
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Laura
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Are you sure you want to delete this list?
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Enter a new list name