FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
My Favorite Films of 2005 by Lee
Lee's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
My Favorite Films of 2005
#
Movie Title
Rating
Overall
Add
1.
Four Brothers
4.0/4
2.7/4
2.
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
4.0/4
2.8/4
3.
The Devil's Rejects
4.0/4
2.8/4
4.
The Lords of Dogtown
4.0/4
2.7/4
5.
Walk the Line
4.0/4
3.1/4
6.
The 40 Year-Old Virgin
4.0/4
2.9/4
7.
The Exorcism of Emily Rose
4.0/4
2.6/4
8.
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
4.0/4
2.6/4
9.
Batman Begins
4.0/4
3.1/4
10.
Cinderella Man
4.0/4
3.0/4
11.
The Amityville Horror (2005)
4.0/4
2.5/4
12.
The Longest Yard (2005)
4.0/4
2.4/4
13.
Hostage (2005)
4.0/4
2.6/4
14.
The War of the Worlds (2005)
3.5/4
2.6/4
15.
The Wedding Crashers
3.0/4
2.7/4
16.
The Ring Two
3.5/4
1.8/4
17.
Into the Blue
3.5/4
2.3/4
18.
The Island (2005)
2.0/4
2.5/4
19.
Elektra
3.0/4
1.5/4
20.
Crash (2005)
2.5/4
2.9/4
21.
Monster-in-Law
3.0/4
2.2/4
22.
Saw II
4.0/4
2.5/4
23.
The Transporter 2
3.0/4
2.4/4
24.
The Pacifier
3.0/4
2.2/4
25.
Fantastic Four (2005)
3.0/4
2.1/4
26.
Robots (2005)
3.5/4
2.5/4
27.
The Dukes of Hazzard
3.0/4
1.7/4
28.
Sin City
3.0/4
3.0/4
29.
Sky High (2005)
3.0/4
2.5/4
30.
Son of the Mask
2.5/4
0.9/4
31.
Madagascar
3.0/4
2.7/4
32.
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
3.5/4
2.8/4
33.
White Noise (2005)
3.0/4
1.9/4
34.
Fever Pitch (2005)
2.5/4
2.3/4
35.
King Kong (2005)
2.5/4
2.7/4
36.
Danny the Dog ( Unleashed )
2.0/4
2.8/4
37.
House of Wax (2005)
2.0/4
1.9/4
38.
The Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl in 3-D
2.0/4
1.3/4
39.
Herbie: Fully Loaded
2.5/4
1.6/4
40.
Dark Water (2005)
2.5/4
1.7/4
41.
The Skeleton Key
2.0/4
2.5/4
42.
Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo
2.5/4
1.6/4
43.
Lord of War
2.5/4
2.8/4
44.
Derailed (2005)
3.0/4
2.4/4
45.
North Country
2.5/4
2.8/4
46.
Yours, Mine and Ours (2005)
2.5/4
2.3/4
47.
Brokeback Mountain
2.5/4
2.9/4
48.
Cheaper by the Dozen 2
2.5/4
2.0/4
More Lists
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2023
by
Karmand
My Criterion Collection
by
Logan D. McCoy
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Laura
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Are you sure you want to delete this list?
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Enter a new list name