Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Films of 1987
List created by Neobowler
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Full Metal Jacket | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Predator | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Untouchables | 3/4 | |
4. | Wall Street | 3/4 | |
5. | Empire of the Sun | 3/4 |
Movies I've Watched
List created by Dylan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy | 3/4 | |
2. | My Blueberry Nights | 2.5/4 | |
3. | House of 1,000 Corpses | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Finding Neverland | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Constantine | 2/4 |
Favorite Arnold Schwarzenegger Movies
List created by The WHB
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Terminator | 4/4 | |
2. | Predator | 4/4 | |
3. | Terminator 2: Judgement Day | 4/4 | |
4. | Total Recall | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Commando | 3/4 |
Top Sci-Fi List
List created by akhansen
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Planet of the Apes | 3.5/4 | |
2. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Arrival | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan | 3/4 | |
5. | ET: The Extra-Terrestrial | 3/4 |
Stephen King Movies Ranked
List created by The WHB
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | 4/4 | |
2. | The Green Mile | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Dead Zone | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Stand by Me | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Misery | 3.5/4 |
Stephen King Movies
List created by PsychoFaerie
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Carrie | N/A | |
2. | Stephen King's It | N/A | |
3. | Maximum Overdrive | N/A | |
4. | Stand by Me | N/A | |
5. | Misery | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by ravigun
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Some Like It Hot | N/A | |
2. | O Brother Where Art Thou | N/A | |
3. | There's Something About Mary | N/A | |
4. | The Bucket List | N/A | |
5. | Man on the Moon | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by Jamie
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | N/A | |
2. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | N/A | |
3. | The Matrix | N/A | |
4. | Alien | N/A | |
5. | Blade Runner | N/A |
Movies i've seen
List created by bored1
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | + 1 ( Plus One ) | N/A | |
2. | 10 Cloverfield Lane | N/A | |
3. | 10 Things I Hate About You | N/A | |
4. | 101 Dalmatians | N/A | |
5. | 11:14 | N/A |
My DVD's: Action/Adventure
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines | 2/4 | |
2. | The Running Man | 3/4 | |
3. | True Lies | 3/4 | |
4. | Conan the Barbarian | 3/4 | |
5. | The Transporter | 3/4 |