Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
List created by Ben
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Avengers | 4/4 | |
2. | Captain America: The First Avenger | 3.5/4 | |
3. | X-Men: First Class | 3/4 | |
4. | Thor | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Iron Man 2 | 3.5/4 |
Watched Movies
List created by Film Panda
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | '71 | 3/4 | |
2. | 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi | 2.5/4 | |
3. | 21 | 2.5/4 | |
4. | 300 | 2.5/4 | |
5. | 9 | 2.5/4 |
Movies Watched
List created by Sunbutt
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | '71 | 3/4 | |
2. | 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi | 3/4 | |
3. | 21 | 2/4 | |
4. | 300 | 2/4 | |
5. | 9 | 3/4 |
Top 8 Sly Stallone
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Rocky | 4/4 | |
2. | Cop Land | 3/4 | |
3. | Nighthawks | 3/4 | |
4. | Rambo: First Blood | 3/4 | |
5. | Rocky III | 3/4 |
Movies of 1982
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Blade Runner | 3.5/4 | |
2. | ET: The Extra-Terrestrial | 4/4 | |
3. | The Thing | 4/4 | |
4. | Das Boot | 4/4 | |
5. | Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan | 3/4 |
Best films of 1982
List created by Daniel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Blade Runner | 4/4 | |
2. | Fanny and Alexander | 4/4 | |
3. | Gandhi | 4/4 | |
4. | Fitzcarraldo | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Thing | 3.5/4 |
Movies of 1982
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mephisto | 3/4 | |
2. | An Egyptian Story ( Hadduta misrija ) | 3/4 | |
3. | Teesri Aankh | 2/4 | |
4. | Art Pepper: Notes from a Jazz Survivor | 3/4 | |
5. | Bongo Man | 2/4 |
Movies I've Watched
List created by Dylan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy | 3/4 | |
2. | My Blueberry Nights | 2.5/4 | |
3. | House of 1,000 Corpses | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Finding Neverland | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Constantine | 2/4 |
Favorite 80s Sports Movies
List created by The WHB
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hoosiers | 4/4 | |
2. | Caddyshack | 4/4 | |
3. | Raging Bull | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Field of Dreams | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Natural | 3/4 |
Movies I own
List created by Rothman
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | (500) Days of Summer | 4/4 | |
2. | 12 Angry Men | 4/4 | |
3. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 3.5/4 | |
4. | A Beautiful Mind | 3.5/4 | |
5. | A Christmas Story | 3.5/4 |