Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
List created by Ben
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Avengers | 4/4 | |
2. | Captain America: The First Avenger | 3.5/4 | |
3. | X-Men: First Class | 3/4 | |
4. | Thor | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Iron Man 2 | 3.5/4 |
Watched Movies
List created by Film Panda
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | '71 | 3/4 | |
2. | 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi | 2.5/4 | |
3. | 21 | 2.5/4 | |
4. | 300 | 2.5/4 | |
5. | 9 | 2.5/4 |
Movies Watched
List created by Sunbutt
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | '71 | 3/4 | |
2. | 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi | 3/4 | |
3. | 21 | 2/4 | |
4. | 300 | 2/4 | |
5. | 9 | 3/4 |
Best films of 1979
List created by Daniel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Stalker | 4/4 | |
2. | Alien | 4/4 | |
3. | Apocalypse Now | 4/4 | |
4. | Monty Python's Life of Brian | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Tale of Tales ( Skazka skazok ) | 3.5/4 |
1979
List created by Cinemaniac
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Stalker | 4/4 | |
2. | Apocalypse Now | 4/4 | |
3. | All That Jazz | 4/4 | |
4. | The China Syndrome | 4/4 | |
5. | Being There | 3.5/4 |
Best of 1970's
List created by adbrack1988
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Godfather | N/A | |
2. | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | N/A | |
3. | Blazing Saddles | N/A | |
4. | The Godfather: Part II | N/A | |
5. | Mean Streets | N/A |
Movies of 1979
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Alien | 4/4 | |
2. | Apocalypse Now | 4/4 | |
3. | The Deer Hunter | 4/4 | |
4. | Monty Python's Life of Brian | 4/4 | |
5. | Kramer vs. Kramer | 4/4 |
Movies of 1979
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Alexandria... Why? ( Iskanderija... lih? ) | 3/4 | |
2. | Behind the Rent Strike | 2/4 | |
3. | Cinema Cinema | 2/4 | |
4. | Dirt | 3/4 | |
5. | Dolphin | 2/4 |
Movies I've Watched
List created by Dylan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy | 3/4 | |
2. | My Blueberry Nights | 2.5/4 | |
3. | House of 1,000 Corpses | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Finding Neverland | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Constantine | 2/4 |
Movies I own
List created by Rothman
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | (500) Days of Summer | 4/4 | |
2. | 12 Angry Men | 4/4 | |
3. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 3.5/4 | |
4. | A Beautiful Mind | 3.5/4 | |
5. | A Christmas Story | 3.5/4 |