Movie Lists
Every Science Fiction Film I've Ever Seen
List created by Protozoid
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 4/4 | |
2. | Stalker | 4/4 | |
3. | Solyaris ( Solaris ) | 4/4 | |
4. | A Clockwork Orange | 4/4 | |
5. | Metropolis | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Seth
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | N/A | |
2. | The Godfather | N/A | |
3. | The Dark Knight | N/A | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | N/A | |
5. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | N/A |
Best films of 1979
List created by Daniel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Stalker | 4/4 | |
2. | Alien | 4/4 | |
3. | Apocalypse Now | 4/4 | |
4. | Monty Python's Life of Brian | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Tale of Tales ( Skazka skazok ) | 3.5/4 |
1979
List created by Cinemaniac
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Stalker | 4/4 | |
2. | Apocalypse Now | 4/4 | |
3. | All That Jazz | 4/4 | |
4. | The China Syndrome | 4/4 | |
5. | Being There | 3.5/4 |
Movies of 1980
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | 3.5/4 | |
2. | The Shining | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Mad Max | 3/4 | |
4. | Raging Bull | 4/4 | |
5. | The Elephant Man | 3.5/4 |
George Miller
List created by Protozoid
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mad Max: Fury Road | 4/4 | |
2. | Three Thousand Years of Longing | 3/4 | |
3. | Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Lorenzo's Oil | 3/4 | |
5. | Mad Max: Beyond Thunderdome | 3/4 |
Movies of 1980
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tess | 3/4 | |
2. | The Return of the King | 3/4 | |
3. | Battle of Chile: Part 3, The ( batalla de Chile: La lucha de un pueblo sin armas - Tercera parte: El poder popular, La ) | 3/4 | |
4. | But Then She's Betty Carter | 2/4 | |
5. | Demon Lover Diary | 2/4 |
Movies I've Watched
List created by Dylan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy | 3/4 | |
2. | My Blueberry Nights | 2.5/4 | |
3. | House of 1,000 Corpses | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Finding Neverland | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Constantine | 2/4 |
Action Movies
List created by Oldpinkdogbar
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Children of Men | 3/4 | |
2. | Jurassic Park 3 | 1.5/4 | |
3. | Jurassic World | 2/4 | |
4. | Battle Royale ( Batoru rowaiaru ) | 3/4 | |
5. | Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior | 2/4 |
Favorite Revenge Movies
List created by The WHB
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Memento | 4/4 | |
2. | Kill Bill: Volume 2 | 4/4 | |
3. | The Princess Bride | 4/4 | |
4. | Mad Max | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Crow | 3.5/4 |