Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
List created by Asm Nabil
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | It's a Wonderful Life | 4/4 | |
2. | Amadeus | 4/4 | |
3. | 12 Angry Men | 4/4 | |
4. | Pan's Labyrinth ( laberinto del fauno, El ) | 4/4 | |
5. | Sunset Boulevard | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by AlanSanborn
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | 4/4 | |
2. | ET: The Extra-Terrestrial | 4/4 | |
3. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | 4/4 | |
4. | It's a Wonderful Life | 4/4 | |
5. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 4/4 |
Seen
List created by Luis
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Dark Knight | 4/4 | |
2. | Fight Club | 4/4 | |
3. | Pulp Fiction | 4/4 | |
4. | Forrest Gump | 4/4 | |
5. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 4/4 |
Movies I Want To See List
List created by Ivana
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Purge ( Puhdistus ) | N/A | |
2. | Eternity and a Day ( Mia aioniotita kai mia mera ) | N/A | |
3. | City of No Limits, The ( En la Ciudad Sin Limites ) | N/A | |
4. | The Fisher King | N/A | |
5. | The Straight Story | N/A |
Movies I Own List
List created by jack2244
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Aviator | 2.5/4 | |
2. | Back to the Future | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Barry Lyndon | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Braveheart | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Casino | 3/4 |
Top 25 films of 2001
List created by CarnivorousCouch
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | In the Bedroom | 4/4 | |
2. | The Royal Tenenbaums | 4/4 | |
3. | Memento | 4/4 | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 4/4 | |
5. | Waking Life | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by smeagol
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Once Upon a Time in America | 4/4 | |
2. | Interview with the Vampire | 4/4 | |
3. | Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers | 4/4 | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | 4/4 | |
5. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 4/4 |
Movies I've Seen
List created by Wajiha
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Silence of the Lambs | 3/4 | |
2. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 3/4 | |
3. | Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Departed | 1.5/4 | |
5. | Batman Begins | 2.5/4 |
Watched
List created by Chris
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Scott Pilgrim vs. The World | 4/4 | |
2. | Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back | 4/4 | |
3. | Forgetting Sarah Marshall | N/A | |
4. | Forrest Gump | N/A | |
5. | Schindler's List | N/A |
Movies i've seen
List created by bored1
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | + 1 ( Plus One ) | N/A | |
2. | 10 Cloverfield Lane | N/A | |
3. | 10 Things I Hate About You | N/A | |
4. | 101 Dalmatians | N/A | |
5. | 11:14 | N/A |