Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Action List
List created by Karen
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Silence of the Lambs | 2.5/4 | |
4. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Saving Private Ryan | 1.5/4 |
Moderate Re-Watachability (NPO)
List created by FSUNoles27TS
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Black Sheep | 2.5/4 | |
2. | Blood Diamond | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Cars | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Casino | 3/4 |
Disney / Animated Movies
List created by Markesh
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tangled | 4/4 | |
2. | Wall-E | 4/4 | |
3. | The Little Mermaid | 4/4 | |
4. | The Lion King II: Simba's Pride | 4/4 | |
5. | Aladdin | 4/4 |
My Favorite Family Films
List created by FSUNoles27TS
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Lion King | 4/4 | |
2. | My Neighbor Totoro ( Tonari no Totoro ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Toy Story | 4/4 | |
4. | The Iron Giant | 3.5/4 | |
5. | A Bug's Life | 4/4 |
Everything I've watched
List created by MonsterMuncher
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Girl, Interrupted | 4/4 | |
2. | Salt | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Boys Don't Cry | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Bad Teacher | 2/4 | |
5. | Ever After: A Cinderella Story | 3.5/4 |
Movies I've Watched
List created by laura.
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | District 9 | N/A | |
2. | The Proposal | N/A | |
3. | The Matrix | N/A | |
4. | Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets | N/A | |
5. | Surrogates | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by Vincent_Price
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | A Scanner Darkly | N/A | |
2. | Fight Club | N/A | |
3. | Scott Pilgrim vs. The World | N/A | |
4. | Psycho | N/A | |
5. | The Bat | N/A |
Movie I Grew Up With
List created by FSUNoles27TS
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Beverly Hills Cop | 4/4 | |
2. | Beverly Hills Cop II | 3/4 | |
3. | Beverly Hills Cop III | 2/4 | |
4. | A Bug's Life | 4/4 | |
5. | Airheads | 3.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by surajraj
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 127 Hours | 4/4 | |
2. | Cast Away | 4/4 | |
3. | Despicable Me | 3.5/4 | |
4. | TRON: Legacy | 3/4 | |
5. | George of the Jungle | 2.5/4 |
Top Animation List
List created by Mitch
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Fantastic Mr. Fox | 4/4 | |
2. | Dr. Seuss' The Lorax | 4/4 | |
3. | The Iron Giant | 4/4 | |
4. | Kung Fu Panda | 4/4 | |
5. | The Lion King | 4/4 |