Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Films I've Seen For the First time (2009)
List created by Drive-In Massacre
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Slumdog Millionaire | 3/4 | |
2. | Funeral Home | 1.5/4 | |
3. | Devil Times Five | 2/4 | |
4. | Mystery Science Theatre 3000 | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Manos: The Hands of Fate | 0.5/4 |
Top Sci-Fi List
List created by movieman76
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | N/A | |
2. | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | N/A | |
3. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | N/A | |
4. | Alien | N/A | |
5. | Blade Runner | N/A |
Top Horror List
List created by Mr. E Horror
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Halloween | 4/4 | |
2. | The Texas Chainsaw Massacre | 4/4 | |
3. | Hellraiser | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Rosemary's Baby | 4/4 | |
5. | The Exorcist | 4/4 |
Top Horror List
List created by Topher
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Night of the Living Dead | 4/4 | |
2. | The Exorcist | 4/4 | |
3. | A Nightmare on Elm Street | 3.5/4 | |
4. | 28 Days Later | 4/4 | |
5. | The Evil Dead | 3.5/4 |
Top Horror List
List created by filmfan09
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Exorcist | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Alien | 4/4 | |
3. | Dawn of the Dead | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Halloween | 4/4 | |
5. | Night of the Living Dead | 4/4 |
Top 20: 1978
List created by mdtinney
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Halloween | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Days of Heaven | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Midnight Express | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Grease | 3.5/4 | |
5. | National Lampoon's Animal House | 3/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Count De Monet
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest | 3.5/4 | |
2. | The Godfather | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Schindler's List | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Goodfellas | 3/4 | |
5. | The Godfather: Part II | 3.5/4 |
Actors Role #103: Donald Sutherland
List created by mdtinney
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | A Time to Kill | 4/4 | |
2. | Backdraft | 4/4 | |
3. | Outbreak | 4/4 | |
4. | Citizen X | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Fallen | 3.5/4 |
Actors Role #056: Jeff Goldbloom
List created by mdtinney
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jurassic Park | 4/4 | |
2. | Independence Day | 4/4 | |
3. | Lost World: Jurassic Park | 3/4 | |
4. | Powder | 3/4 | |
5. | The Big Chill | 3/4 |
Movies I Have Seen
List created by Shinmaru
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Kid | 3/4 | |
2. | Trip to the Moon, A ( Voyage dans la lune, Le ) | 3/4 | |
3. | The General | 3/4 | |
4. | Steamboat Bill, Jr. | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Cocoanuts | 2.5/4 |