Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
All The Horror Films I've Seen
List created by Monnie1976
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shining | 3/4 | |
2. | Halloween | 3/4 | |
3. | The Exorcist | 4/4 | |
4. | The Silence of the Lambs | 4/4 | |
5. | Psycho | 4/4 |
Worst All Time List
List created by Monnie1976
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dude, Where's My Car? | 0.5/4 | |
2. | Exorcist II: The Heretic | 0.5/4 | |
3. | Freddy Got Fingered | 0.5/4 | |
4. | Phantom of the Opera, The ( fantasma dell'opera, Il ) | 0.5/4 | |
5. | Sorority Row | 1/4 |
Worst All Time List
List created by Pinch
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Starship Troopers 2: Hero of the Federation | 0.5/4 | |
2. | Drop Dead Gorgeous | 0.5/4 | |
3. | The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie | 0.5/4 | |
4. | Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed | 0.5/4 | |
5. | There Will Be Blood | 0.5/4 |
Worst Horror List
List created by OracleElizabeth
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Abraham Lincoln vs. Zombies | 1/4 | |
2. | Amityville II: The Possession | 1/4 | |
3. | Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 | 1.5/4 | |
4. | Day of the Woman ( I Spit on Your Grave ) | 1/4 | |
5. | Death of a Ghost Hunter | 0.5/4 |
Everything I've watched
List created by MonsterMuncher
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Girl, Interrupted | 4/4 | |
2. | Salt | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Boys Don't Cry | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Bad Teacher | 2/4 | |
5. | Ever After: A Cinderella Story | 3.5/4 |
Worst Action List
List created by OracleElizabeth
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | AVPR: Aliens vs Predator - Requiem | 0.5/4 | |
2. | Batman & Robin | 1/4 | |
3. | Battle Royale II ( Batoru rowaiaru II: Chinkonka ) | 1.5/4 | |
4. | Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000 | 0.5/4 | |
5. | BloodRayne | 1/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by nyceddie
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Dark Knight | 2/4 | |
2. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 1.5/4 | |
3. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | 2/4 | |
4. | Forrest Gump | 3/4 | |
5. | The Matrix | 2.5/4 |
Movies I Saw in 2009
List created by Stillwater Stevens
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Funny People | N/A | |
2. | Bruno ( Brüno ) | N/A | |
3. | (500) Days of Summer | N/A | |
4. | Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen | N/A | |
5. | The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3 | N/A |
Worst All Time List
List created by CrazyCritic
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Manos: The Hands of Fate | 0.5/4 | |
2. | The Beast of Yucca Flats | 0.5/4 | |
3. | Meet the Spartans | 0.5/4 | |
4. | Troll 2 ( Goblins ) | 0.5/4 | |
5. | Son of the Mask | 0.5/4 |
Video Game Flicks -THE BAD!
List created by Court J.
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mortal Kombat: Annihilation | 0.5/4 | |
2. | Double Dragon | 0.5/4 | |
3. | In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale | 0.5/4 | |
4. | The House of the Dead | 0.5/4 | |
5. | BloodRayne | 1/4 |