Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Films of 2017
List created by Alix Reulet
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dunkirk | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Get Out | 4/4 | |
3. | Star Wars: The Last Jedi | 2/4 | |
4. | Baby Driver | 1.5/4 | |
5. | Blade Runner 2049 | 4/4 |
Top Ten Films of 2017
List created by KingoftheCorn
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Logan | 4/4 | |
2. | Raw | 4/4 | |
3. | Brimstone | 4/4 | |
4. | Coco | 4/4 | |
5. | The Shape of Water | 4/4 |
Movies I've Watched
List created by Dylan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy | 3/4 | |
2. | My Blueberry Nights | 2.5/4 | |
3. | House of 1,000 Corpses | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Finding Neverland | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Constantine | 2/4 |
My trips to the cinema 2017
List created by Maxine the Movie Gal
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lion | 3/4 | |
2. | Silence | 4/4 | |
3. | One More Time with Feeling | 4/4 | |
4. | Hacksaw Ridge | 1.5/4 | |
5. | Jackie | 2/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by DanniiG1984
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Raiders of the Lost Ark | N/A | |
2. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | N/A | |
3. | The Shawshank Redemption | N/A | |
4. | The Dark Knight | N/A | |
5. | Pulp Fiction | N/A |
Top Sci-Fi List
List created by Rod
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gravity | 4/4 | |
2. | Children of Men | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Arrival | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Matrix | 3/4 | |
5. | Star Wars: The Force Awakens | 3/4 |
Favorites of 2017
List created by Austin Shagwell
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Call Me by Your Name | 4/4 | |
2. | Lady Bird | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Blade Runner 2049 | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Baby Driver | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Coco | 4/4 |
DVDs
List created by Rod
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Avatar | N/A | |
2. | Julie & Julia | 3/4 | |
3. | The King's Speech | 4/4 | |
4. | A Beautiful Mind | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by John
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Battle Royale ( Batoru rowaiaru ) | N/A | |
2. | Pollock | N/A | |
3. | Zoolander | N/A | |
4. | Treasure Planet | N/A | |
5. | My Big Fat Greek Wedding | N/A |
Watched in 2018
List created by tonks76
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri | 3/4 | |
2. | Coco | 3/4 | |
3. | Call Me by Your Name | 2.5/4 | |
4. | Wonderstruck | 2/4 | |
5. | The Shape of Water | 3/4 |