Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
1992 best movies
List created by Rakkie
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Unforgiven | 4/4 | |
2. | Bitter Moon | 3/4 | |
3. | The Last of the Mohicans | 3/4 | |
4. | Hero | 3/4 | |
5. | Glengarry Glen Ross | 3/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Drive-In Massacre
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 4/4 | |
2. | Back to the Future | 4/4 | |
3. | Paradise Lost: The Child Murders at Robin Hood Hills | 4/4 | |
4. | The Big Lebowski | 4/4 | |
5. | Ed Wood | 4/4 |
Movies I Own
List created by LastCaress1972
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 3:10 to Yuma | 3.5/4 | |
2. | 3:10 to Yuma | 4/4 | |
3. | 12 Angry Men | 3.5/4 | |
4. | 21 Grams | 3.5/4 | |
5. | 28 Days Later | 3.5/4 |
Al Pacino's best performances
List created by Daniel Corleone
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Godfather: Part II | 4/4 | |
2. | The Godfather | 4/4 | |
3. | Dog Day Afternoon | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Scarface | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Scent of a Woman | 3.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by daveinosaka
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Grave of the Fireflies ( Hotaru no haka ) | 4/4 | |
2. | True Grit | 4/4 | |
3. | Blade Runner | 4/4 | |
4. | Children of Men | 4/4 | |
5. | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | 4/4 |
Drama wish list 1
List created by cwchucky
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | N/A | |
2. | The Godfather | N/A | |
3. | One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest | N/A | |
4. | Schindler's List | N/A | |
5. | Pulp Fiction | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by Yevnic
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Beyond the Gates ( Shooting Dogs ) | N/A | |
2. | Lightning Bug | N/A | |
3. | The Intended | N/A | |
4. | Paper Clips | N/A | |
5. | Lost in La Mancha | N/A |
Movies I've seen!
List created by Nanners_G
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Taking of Pelham One Two Three | N/A | |
2. | The Shawshank Redemption | 4/4 | |
3. | The Godfather | 4/4 | |
4. | Pulp Fiction | 0.5/4 | |
5. | The Dark Knight | 3.5/4 |
Films I've Seen For the First time (2010)
List created by Drive-In Massacre
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Fistful of Dollars, A ( Per un pugno di dollari ) | 3.5/4 | |
2. | The Magnificent Seven | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Independence Day | 1/4 | |
4. | Oldboy ( Oldeuboi ) | 4/4 | |
5. | The Wrestler | 4/4 |
My Collection
List created by ChristerF
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 300 | N/A | |
2. | 1941 | N/A | |
3. | ...And Justice for All | N/A | |
4. | (500) Days of Summer | 3/4 | |
5. | [ Rec ] | 3/4 |