Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Best movies of the 2010s
List created by Sgt. Jazoof
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond - With a Very Special, Contractually Obligated Mention of Tony Clifton | 4/4 | |
2. | Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) | 4/4 | |
3. | Mother! | 4/4 | |
4. | Logan | 4/4 | |
5. | Black Swan | 4/4 |
Movies I've seen
List created by Guilherme
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The 300 Spartans | 2/4 | |
2. | 3000 Miles to Graceland | 1.5/4 | |
3. | Casino Royale | 3/4 | |
4. | Skyfall | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Spectre | 2/4 |
Best of 2017
List created by whatch22
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Get Out | N/A | |
2. | Lady Bird | N/A | |
3. | Dunkirk | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Call Me by Your Name | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Shape of Water | 3.5/4 |
My favourite films of 2017
List created by Lee
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | John Wick: Chapter Two | 3.5/4 | |
2. | The Belko Experiment | 4/4 | |
3. | Gifted | 4/4 | |
4. | The Fate of the Furious | 4/4 | |
5. | King Arthur: Legend of the Sword | 4/4 |
50 Best Movies 2017
List created by James
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lady Bird | 4/4 | |
2. | The Florida Project | 4/4 | |
3. | The Shape of Water | 3/4 | |
4. | The Big Sick | 4/4 | |
5. | Dunkirk | 4/4 |
Films I've seen in 2017
List created by aickman
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Horse Feathers | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Duck Soup | 4/4 | |
3. | Odd Man Out | 4/4 | |
4. | Ride the Pink Horse | 3.5/4 | |
5. | For the Love of Spock | 3.5/4 |
Watched in 2017
List created by tonks76
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Woodsman | 3/4 | |
2. | Stranger Than Fiction | 2/4 | |
3. | Lucky Number Slevin | 1.5/4 | |
4. | Downfall ( Untergang, Der ) | 4/4 | |
5. | Bad Education ( mala educación, La ) | 2/4 |
Movies First Seen in 2017
List created by royaluglydudes
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Minority Report | 2/4 | |
2. | 10 Cloverfield Lane | 3/4 | |
3. | Rogue One: A Star Wars Story | 3/4 | |
4. | Sicario | 2/4 | |
5. | Troop Beverly Hills | 2.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by harris cameo
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Blade Runner 2049 | 4/4 | |
2. | Get Out | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Good Time | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Dunkirk | 3.5/4 | |
5. | American Made | 3/4 |
My viewing tracker list.
List created by James
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Batman & Robin | N/A | |
2. | Batman & Mr. Freeze: SubZero | N/A | |
3. | Batman | 3/4 | |
4. | Batman Begins | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker | 3/4 |