Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Films of 2015
List created by Neobowler
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Hateful Eight | 4/4 | |
2. | Mad Max: Fury Road | 4/4 | |
3. | The Avengers: Age of Ultron | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Martian | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Room | 3.5/4 |
Christmas
List created by Strongarm1967
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Professional, The ( Léon ) | N/A | |
2. | Kingsman: The Secret Service | N/A | |
3. | The Dark Knight Rises | N/A | |
4. | The Blues Brothers | N/A | |
5. | Guardians of the Galaxy | N/A |
Films of 2015
List created by Alix Reulet
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Inside Out | 3/4 | |
2. | Star Wars: The Force Awakens | 2/4 | |
3. | Embrace of the Serpent ( abrazo de la serpiente, El ) | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Room | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Ex Machina | 3/4 |
Denis Villeneuve
List created by Protozoid
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Arrival | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Blade Runner 2049 | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Dune | 3/4 | |
4. | Prisoners | 3/4 | |
5. | Sicario | 3/4 |
Best of 2010's
List created by Cinemaniac
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Arrival | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Avengers: Infinity War | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Avengers: Endgame | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Babadook | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) | 4/4 |
2015 best movies
List created by Rakkie
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Spotlight | 4/4 | |
2. | The Hateful Eight | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Big Short | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Sicario | 3/4 | |
5. | Star Wars: The Force Awakens | 3/4 |
1000 Favorite Movies
List created by Filmifanaatik
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 10 Cloverfield Lane | 3.5/4 | |
2. | 12 Monkeys | N/A | |
3. | A Clockwork Orange | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Very Long Engagement, A ( long dimanche de fiançailles, Un ) | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Alien | 3.5/4 |
Top of the top
List created by buxter
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Manchester by the Sea | 4/4 | |
2. | Dunkirk | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Blade Runner 2049 | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Sicario | 4/4 | |
5. | The Dark Knight | 4/4 |
Top Movies of 2015 (so far)
List created by Indyfreak
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Wars: The Force Awakens | 3.5/4 | |
2. | The Martian | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Mad Max: Fury Road | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Creed | 3.5/4 |
Movies I've seen
List created by Guilherme
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The 300 Spartans | 2/4 | |
2. | 3000 Miles to Graceland | 1.5/4 | |
3. | Casino Royale | 3/4 | |
4. | Skyfall | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Spectre | 2/4 |