Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
List created by SIngli6
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 4/4 | |
2. | Last Year at Marienbad ( année dernière à Marienbad, L' ) | 4/4 | |
3. | The Godfather | 4/4 | |
4. | Playtime | 4/4 | |
5. | 8 1/2 | 4/4 |
My Wish List
List created by adbrack1988
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Fugitive | N/A | |
2. | Blood Diamond | N/A | |
3. | Batman Begins | N/A | |
4. | The Dark Knight | N/A | |
5. | The Dark Knight Rises | N/A |
Top 8 Sly Stallone
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Rocky | 4/4 | |
2. | Cop Land | 3/4 | |
3. | Nighthawks | 3/4 | |
4. | Rambo: First Blood | 3/4 | |
5. | Rocky III | 3/4 |
My Wish List
List created by hoods_breath
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Unit 7 ( Grupo 7 ) | N/A | |
2. | At Any Price | N/A | |
3. | Emperor | N/A | |
4. | From Up on Poppy Hill ( Kokuriko-zaka kara ) | N/A | |
5. | Stories We Tell | N/A |
Movies of 1982
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Blade Runner | 3.5/4 | |
2. | ET: The Extra-Terrestrial | 4/4 | |
3. | The Thing | 4/4 | |
4. | Das Boot | 4/4 | |
5. | Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan | 3/4 |
Best of 1980's
List created by Cinemaniac
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Abyss | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Airplane! | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Akira | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Aliens | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Amadeus | 4/4 |
Best films of 1982
List created by Daniel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Blade Runner | 4/4 | |
2. | Fanny and Alexander | 4/4 | |
3. | Gandhi | 4/4 | |
4. | Fitzcarraldo | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Thing | 3.5/4 |
Movies of 1982
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mephisto | 3/4 | |
2. | An Egyptian Story ( Hadduta misrija ) | 3/4 | |
3. | Teesri Aankh | 2/4 | |
4. | Art Pepper: Notes from a Jazz Survivor | 3/4 | |
5. | Bongo Man | 2/4 |
My Top Movies of 1982 (so far)
List created by Indyfreak
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gandhi | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Conan the Barbarian | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Fitzcarraldo | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Evil Under the Sun | 3/4 | |
5. | Poltergeist | 3/4 |
Movies I've Watched
List created by Dylan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy | 3/4 | |
2. | My Blueberry Nights | 2.5/4 | |
3. | House of 1,000 Corpses | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Finding Neverland | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Constantine | 2/4 |