Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
My trips to the cinema 2016
List created by Maxine the Movie Gal
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sherlock: The Abominable Bride | 2.5/4 | |
2. | The Danish Girl | 1/4 | |
3. | Creed | 4/4 | |
4. | The Hateful Eight | 3/4 | |
5. | Joy | 2/4 |
Ranked: Films of 2016
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Swiss Army Man | 4/4 | |
2. | La La Land | 4/4 | |
3. | Moonlight | 4/4 | |
4. | Arrival | 4/4 | |
5. | Your Name. ( Kimi no na wa ) | 4/4 |
2016: My Top 10
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Swiss Army Man | 4/4 | |
2. | La La Land | 4/4 | |
3. | Moonlight | 4/4 | |
4. | Arrival | 4/4 | |
5. | Everybody Wants Some!! | 4/4 |
2016 Movies I Saw
List created by Taz
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Secret Life of Pets | 4/4 | |
2. | Captain America: Civil War | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Rogue One: A Star Wars Story | 4/4 | |
4. | Doctor Strange | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Deadpool | 3/4 |
2016: Seen in the Theater
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Swiss Army Man | 4/4 | |
2. | La La Land | 4/4 | |
3. | Moonlight | 4/4 | |
4. | Arrival | 4/4 | |
5. | Everybody Wants Some!! | 4/4 |
Top Sci-Fi List
List created by Machi
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Blade Runner | N/A | |
2. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | N/A | |
3. | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | N/A | |
4. | Alien | N/A | |
5. | Aliens | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by Mike
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Deadpool | 2.5/4 | |
2. | Sausage Party | 2.5/4 | |
3. | The Brothers Grimsby | 2.5/4 | |
4. | Zootopia | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Captain America: Civil War | 2.5/4 |
2016 best to worst in order
List created by smeagol
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Hateful Eight | 3/4 | |
2. | The Accountant | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Nice Guys | 3/4 | |
4. | Star Wars: The Force Awakens | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Trumbo | 3/4 |
25 Favorite Movies of 2016
List created by Matt
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | La La Land | 4/4 | |
2. | Silence | N/A | |
3. | Hacksaw Ridge | 4/4 | |
4. | Deadpool | 4/4 | |
5. | Zootopia | 4/4 |
Movies I've Seen
List created by Wajiha
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Silence of the Lambs | 3/4 | |
2. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 3/4 | |
3. | Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Departed | 1.5/4 | |
5. | Batman Begins | 2.5/4 |