Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Favorites of 2016
List created by Austin Shagwell
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | La La Land | 4/4 | |
2. | Moonlight | 4/4 | |
3. | Hacksaw Ridge | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Manchester by the Sea | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Hell or High Water | 3.5/4 |
Marvel Films
List created by Naveen
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Captain America: Civil War | 4/4 | |
2. | The Avengers | 4/4 | |
3. | Captain America: The Winter Soldier | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Thor: Ragnarok | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Spider-Man: Homecoming | 3.5/4 |
Best movies of the 2010s
List created by Sgt. Jazoof
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond - With a Very Special, Contractually Obligated Mention of Tony Clifton | 4/4 | |
2. | Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) | 4/4 | |
3. | Mother! | 4/4 | |
4. | Logan | 4/4 | |
5. | Black Swan | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Vulcan21
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Forrest Gump | 4/4 | |
2. | The Godfather | 4/4 | |
3. | Pulp Fiction | 4/4 | |
4. | Saving Private Ryan | 4/4 | |
5. | Goodfellas | 4/4 |
Favorite Superhero Movies
List created by The WHB
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Incredibles | 4/4 | |
2. | Unbreakable | 4/4 | |
3. | Iron Man | 4/4 | |
4. | Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Superman | 4/4 |
Movies I've seen
List created by Guilherme
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The 300 Spartans | 2/4 | |
2. | 3000 Miles to Graceland | 1.5/4 | |
3. | Casino Royale | 3/4 | |
4. | Skyfall | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Spectre | 2/4 |
Best to Worst Movies – 2016
List created by Manuel Josh Rivera
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Zootopia | 4/4 | |
2. | Hell or High Water | 4/4 | |
3. | Moonlight | 4/4 | |
4. | Hacksaw Ridge | 4/4 | |
5. | Arrival | 4/4 |
Best to Worst Movies – Marvel Cinematic Universe
List created by Manuel Josh Rivera
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Guardians of the Galaxy | 4/4 | |
2. | The Avengers | 4/4 | |
3. | Avengers: Infinity War | 4/4 | |
4. | Black Panther | 4/4 | |
5. | Captain America: The Winter Soldier | 4/4 |
Watched in 2018
List created by Leighann Paige
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Let Me In | 3/4 | |
2. | Avengers: Infinity War | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Doctor Strange | 3/4 | |
4. | Captain America: Civil War | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Thor: Ragnarok | 3/4 |
Movies I've Seen
List created by M3tr4nk0
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 5 Centimeters per Second ( Byôsoku 5 senchimêtoru ) | 2.5/4 | |
2. | 101 Dalmatians | 3.5/4 | |
3. | 101 Dalmatians | 2/4 | |
4. | 300 | 3/4 | |
5. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | N/A |