Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Ten Films of 2015
List created by KingoftheCorn
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sicario | 4/4 | |
2. | Metalhead ( Málmhaus ) | 4/4 | |
3. | The Martian | 4/4 | |
4. | The Revenant | 4/4 | |
5. | Mad Max: Fury Road | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Michel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Avengers | 3.5/4 | |
2. | The Wizard of Oz | 3/4 | |
3. | Wall-E | 4/4 | |
4. | The Dark Knight Rises | 3/4 | |
5. | Aliens | 4/4 |
Movies I Hate That Others Like
List created by jack2244
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Wars: The Force Awakens | 1/4 | |
2. | Mad Max: Fury Road | 1/4 | |
3. | Rogue One: A Star Wars Story | 1.5/4 |
Top 25 Films of 2015
List created by CarnivorousCouch
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Carol | 4/4 | |
2. | Mad Max: Fury Road | 4/4 | |
3. | The Look of Silence | 4/4 | |
4. | 45 Years | 4/4 | |
5. | Taxi Tehran ( Jafar Panahi's Taxi ) | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Aliya
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Whiplash | N/A | |
2. | Inception | N/A | |
3. | Batman Begins | N/A | |
4. | The Dark Knight | N/A | |
5. | The Dark Knight Rises | N/A |
Favorite Films of 2015 (subject to change)
List created by illuminaria
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sicario | 4/4 | |
2. | Anomalisa | 4/4 | |
3. | The Hateful Eight | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Macbeth | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Ex Machina | 3.5/4 |
2015
List created by TRoseKnows
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Revenant | 4/4 | |
2. | Ex Machina | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Martian | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Mad Max: Fury Road | 3/4 | |
5. | Straight Outta Compton | 3.5/4 |
2016 movies
List created by rachelle
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Deadpool | N/A | |
2. | Swiss Army Man | N/A | |
3. | Kung Fu Panda 3 | N/A | |
4. | Star Trek Beyond | N/A | |
5. | The Shallows | N/A |
Rewatched in 2016
List created by Anna
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Cloverfield | 3/4 | |
2. | The Day the Earth Stood Still | 4/4 | |
3. | Spirited Away ( Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi ) | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Mad Max: Fury Road | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Star Wars: The Force Awakens | 4/4 |