Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
All The Horror Films I've Seen
List created by Monnie1976
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shining | 3/4 | |
2. | Halloween | 3/4 | |
3. | The Exorcist | 4/4 | |
4. | The Silence of the Lambs | 4/4 | |
5. | Psycho | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Jennifer
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Megamind | 4/4 | |
2. | The Goonies | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Shining | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Halloween | 4/4 |
Movies I've Seen
List created by kdaleske13
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | 3/4 | |
2. | Fight Club | 2.5/4 | |
3. | The Godfather | 4/4 | |
4. | The Dark Knight | 2/4 | |
5. | Forrest Gump | 3/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Khym
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dolls | 4/4 | |
2. | Halloween | N/A | |
3. | The Exorcist | N/A | |
4. | Psycho | N/A | |
5. | A Nightmare on Elm Street | N/A |
Top Thriller List
List created by Lugano777
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Silence of the Lambs | N/A | |
2. | Se7en | N/A | |
3. | Rear Window | N/A | |
4. | Vertigo | N/A | |
5. | The Usual Suspects | N/A |
1988
List created by TRoseKnows
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Rain Man | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Young Guns | 3/4 | |
3. | Die Hard | 3/4 | |
4. | Big | 3/4 | |
5. | Coming to America | 3/4 |
My Favorite Films Of 1988
List created by Lee
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Rain Man | 4/4 | |
2. | The Accused | 4/4 | |
3. | Coming to America | 4/4 | |
4. | Die Hard | 4/4 | |
5. | Bloodsport | 4/4 |
Everything I've watched
List created by MonsterMuncher
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Girl, Interrupted | 4/4 | |
2. | Salt | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Boys Don't Cry | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Bad Teacher | 2/4 | |
5. | Ever After: A Cinderella Story | 3.5/4 |
Movies I Own List
List created by the hitcha
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shining | 3/4 | |
2. | Halloween | 4/4 | |
3. | The Thing | 4/4 | |
4. | Night of the Living Dead | 1.5/4 | |
5. | Jaws | 3.5/4 |