Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Action Movies
List created by Oldpinkdogbar
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Children of Men | 3/4 | |
2. | Jurassic Park 3 | 1.5/4 | |
3. | Jurassic World | 2/4 | |
4. | Battle Royale ( Batoru rowaiaru ) | 3/4 | |
5. | Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior | 2/4 |
Top Action List
List created by Rod
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Dark Knight | 4/4 | |
2. | Mad Max: Fury Road | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Avengers: Infinity War | 3/4 | |
4. | Avengers: Endgame | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Kingsman: The Golden Circle | 3/4 |
Best of 2010's
List created by Cinemaniac
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Arrival | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Avengers: Infinity War | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Avengers: Endgame | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Babadook | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) | 4/4 |
2011
List created by Cinemaniac
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Melancholia | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Take Shelter | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Incendies | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Tree of Life | 3/4 |
2011
List created by Karmand
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hall Pass | N/A | |
2. | Fast Five | N/A | |
3. | Thor | N/A | |
4. | Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides | N/A | |
5. | The Hangover Part II | N/A |
Top 2011
List created by frenchfreyteetor
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Muppets | 4/4 | |
2. | Kung Fu Panda 2 | 4/4 | |
3. | Bridesmaids | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows | 4/4 | |
5. | The Adjustment Bureau | 3/4 |
Favorite Tom Cruise Movies
List created by The WHB
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol | 4/4 | |
2. | The Color of Money | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Risky Business | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Mission: Impossible - Fallout | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Edge of Tomorrow | 3.5/4 |
Best of 2011
List created by Naveen
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Drive | 3.5/4 | |
2. | The Artist | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Win Win | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Like Crazy | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Separation, A ( Jodaeiye Nader az Simin ) | 3.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by FilmCrave User
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Joker | N/A | |
2. | Menace II Society | N/A | |
3. | World War Z | N/A | |
4. | Aquaman | N/A | |
5. | Batman & Mr. Freeze: SubZero | N/A |
My Top Movies of 2011 (So Far)
List created by Indyfreak
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Rango | 4/4 | |
2. | Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Captain America: The First Avenger | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Midnight in Paris | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Raid: Redemption, The ( Serbuan maut ) | 3.5/4 |