Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
List created by mattbelton
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | X-Men: First Class | N/A | |
2. | Super 8 | N/A | |
3. | Green Lantern | N/A | |
4. | Transformers: Dark of the Moon | N/A | |
5. | Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 | N/A |
My trips to the cinema 2011
List created by Maxine the Movie Gal
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The King's Speech | 4/4 | |
2. | The Green Hornet | 2/4 | |
3. | Tangled | 4/4 | |
4. | Black Swan | 4/4 | |
5. | Hereafter | 2.5/4 |
Movies I have seen
List created by E.H.
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Inception | 4/4 | |
2. | TRON: Legacy | 4/4 | |
3. | The Social Network | 3/4 | |
4. | The Last Song | 2.5/4 | |
5. | The Karate Kid | 3/4 |
Movies I Own List
List created by davidsto
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | In the Flesh | 4/4 | |
2. | Star Trek | 4/4 | |
3. | Shortbus | 4/4 | |
4. | Eating Raoul | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Moulin Rouge | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Afyo
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Alien vs. Ninja | N/A | |
2. | Ant-Man | N/A | |
3. | Antiviral | N/A | |
4. | Apocalypse Kiss | N/A | |
5. | Apollo 18 | N/A |
Ranked: Films of 2011
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Take Shelter | 4/4 | |
2. | Martha Marcy May Marlene | 4/4 | |
3. | 50/50 | 4/4 | |
4. | Shame | 4/4 | |
5. | X-Men: First Class | 4/4 |
Top Sci-Fi List
List created by Shiv Rauniyar
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Avatar | N/A | |
2. | The Matrix | N/A | |
3. | Alien | N/A | |
4. | Back to the Future | N/A | |
5. | Terminator 2: Judgement Day | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by Mike
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Dark Knight | 4/4 | |
2. | A Knight's Tale | 4/4 | |
3. | Legend of Drunken Master, The ( Jui kuen II ) | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon ( Wo hu cang long ) | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Fistful of Dollars, A ( Per un pugno di dollari ) | 3.5/4 |
Movies I've Watched
List created by Ong
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gladiator | N/A | |
2. | Iron Man | N/A | |
3. | Iron Man 2 | N/A | |
4. | Iron Man 3 | N/A | |
5. | The Avengers | N/A |
Seen
List created by mcmath
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter | 2/4 | |
2. | The Amazing Spider-Man | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Argo | 3/4 | |
4. | The Avengers | 2.5/4 | |
5. | The Bourne Legacy | 2/4 |