Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
List created by morningdarkness
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | 4/4 | |
2. | Fight Club | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Godfather | 4/4 | |
4. | Pulp Fiction | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Dark Knight | 4/4 |
Top Family List
List created by Stoneman
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Akeelah and the Bee | N/A | |
2. | Whale Rider | N/A | |
3. | The Burbs | N/A | |
4. | The Journey of Natty Gann | N/A | |
5. | Oliver Twist | N/A |
Movies I Want To See List
List created by waveatairplanes
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Last King of Scotland | N/A | |
2. | The Hurt Locker | N/A | |
3. | Gone with the Wind | N/A | |
4. | Doctor Zhivago | N/A | |
5. | White Ribbon, The ( weiße Band, Das ) | N/A |
Other Movies I've Seen
List created by Melissa
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Almost Famous | 3/4 | |
2. | L.A. Confidential | N/A | |
3. | The Bourne Identity | N/A | |
4. | Breakfast at Tiffany's | 4/4 | |
5. | Pay It Forward | N/A |
Top 10 of 1989
List created by Drive-In Massacre
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Born on the Fourth of July | 4/4 | |
2. | Glory | 4/4 | |
3. | Roger & Me | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Do the Right Thing | N/A | |
5. | Batman | 3.5/4 |
My fav. comedies
List created by Holas
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Brighton Beach Memoirs | 4/4 | |
2. | My Blue Heaven | N/A | |
3. | Revenge of the Nerds | 3/4 | |
4. | Groundhog Day | 4/4 | |
5. | Better Off Dead | 4/4 |
Movies I've Seen
List created by Drektath
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Casablanca | 4/4 | |
2. | Blade Runner | 4/4 | |
3. | Sling Blade | 3.5/4 | |
4. | All the King's Men | 2.5/4 | |
5. | The Dark Knight | 3.5/4 |
E's Childhood Movies!!!
List created by Slice Of Evan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Short Circuit 2 | 3/4 | |
2. | American Ninja | 2.5/4 | |
3. | The Goonies | 3/4 | |
4. | Predator | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Monster Squad | 3/4 |
Good Movies I Have Seen
List created by WLF
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | 2.5/4 | |
2. | The Godfather | 4/4 | |
3. | The Dark Knight | 4/4 | |
4. | Raiders of the Lost Ark | 3/4 | |
5. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 3/4 |
Top 80's Movies
List created by Rosie411
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Goonies | 4/4 | |
2. | Back to the Future | 4/4 | |
3. | Raiders of the Lost Ark | 4/4 | |
4. | The Breakfast Club | 4/4 | |
5. | Stand by Me | 4/4 |