Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
100 Best Movies of All-Time
List created by truckturner
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Misfits | 4/4 | |
2. | Forrest Gump | 4/4 | |
3. | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | 4/4 | |
4. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | 4/4 | |
5. | Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Fred
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Avengers | 4/4 | |
2. | Spider-Man 2 | 4/4 | |
3. | Ray | 4/4 | |
4. | The Departed | 4/4 | |
5. | Pan's Labyrinth ( laberinto del fauno, El ) | 4/4 |
Rewatched in 2017
List created by Anna
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Treasure Planet | 4/4 | |
2. | Inside Out | N/A | |
3. | Tron | N/A | |
4. | Blazing Saddles | N/A | |
5. | Beverly Hills Cop | 3.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Arab
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sleepaway Camp | 4/4 | |
2. | Sleepaway Camp II: Unhappy Campers | 4/4 | |
3. | Sleepaway Camp III: Teenage Wasteland | 4/4 | |
4. | Friday the 13th | 4/4 | |
5. | Friday the 13th Part 2 | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Ray
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Die Hard | 4/4 | |
2. | The Dark Knight | 4/4 | |
3. | Raiders of the Lost Ark | 4/4 | |
4. | Terminator 2: Judgement Day | 4/4 | |
5. | Professional, The ( Léon ) | 4/4 |
Movies I Want To See List
List created by Luis
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hell and Back | N/A | |
2. | The Shawshank Redemption | N/A | |
3. | The Godfather | N/A | |
4. | The Magnificent Seven | N/A | |
5. | Requiem for a Dream | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by Michel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Avengers | 3.5/4 | |
2. | The Wizard of Oz | 3/4 | |
3. | Wall-E | 4/4 | |
4. | The Dark Knight Rises | 3/4 | |
5. | Aliens | 4/4 |
Movies I've Seen
List created by Wajiha
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Silence of the Lambs | 3/4 | |
2. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 3/4 | |
3. | Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Departed | 1.5/4 | |
5. | Batman Begins | 2.5/4 |
Movies i've seen
List created by bored1
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | + 1 ( Plus One ) | N/A | |
2. | 10 Cloverfield Lane | N/A | |
3. | 10 Things I Hate About You | N/A | |
4. | 101 Dalmatians | N/A | |
5. | 11:14 | N/A |
Movies Owned
List created by Quan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 2 Fast 2 Furious | 3/4 | |
2. | 2 Guns | 3/4 | |
3. | 5 Days of War | 2/4 | |
4. | 10 Things I Hate About You | 3/4 | |
5. | 12 Monkeys | 3/4 |