Movie Lists
Top Movie List
List created by emelekc
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Social Network | N/A | |
2. | Apollo 13 | N/A | |
3. | Glory | N/A | |
4. | Frost/Nixon | N/A | |
5. | Lawrence of Arabia | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by Bluesoul
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Persona ( Kinematografi ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Masculine, Feminine: In 15 Acts ( Masculin féminin: 15 faits précis ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Bitter Tears of Petra von Kant, The ( Bitteren Tränen der Petra von Kant, Die ) | 4/4 | |
4. | Mirror, The ( Zerkalo ) | 4/4 | |
5. | Teorema ( Theorem ) | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by mOCHU
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | 4/4 | |
2. | The Godfather | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Dark Knight | 4/4 | |
4. | Pulp Fiction | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Matrix | 4/4 |
Top Historical List
List created by fulrich
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lawrence of Arabia | 4/4 | |
2. | All Quiet on the Western Front | 4/4 | |
3. | Battle of Algiers,The ( Battaglia di Algeri, La ) | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Inherit the Wind | 3/4 | |
5. | All the King's Men | 3/4 |
Lenda's All Time Favs
List created by lenda57
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | 4/4 | |
2. | The Godfather | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Raiders of the Lost Ark | 3/4 | |
4. | Schindler's List | 4/4 | |
5. | Saving Private Ryan | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Disorder11
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Let the Right One In ( Låt den rätte komma in ) | 4/4 | |
2. | A Clockwork Orange | 4/4 | |
3. | Seven Samurai, The ( Shichinin no samurai ) | 4/4 | |
4. | Stalker | 4/4 | |
5. | Ivan's Childhood ( Ivanovo detstvo ) | 4/4 |
Top War List
List created by Disorder11
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Cross of Iron | 4/4 | |
2. | Battle of Algiers,The ( Battaglia di Algeri, La ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Ivan's Childhood ( Ivanovo detstvo ) | 4/4 | |
4. | Paths of Glory | 4/4 | |
5. | Full Metal Jacket | 4/4 |
Best Director should've beens
List created by Snake Sugarbaker
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | San Francisco | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Angels With Dirty Faces | 3/4 | |
3. | Citizen Kane | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Double Indemnity | 4/4 | |
5. | Brief Encounter | 3.5/4 |
Top War List
List created by movieguy
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Bridge on the River Kwai | N/A | |
2. | Battle of Algiers,The ( Battaglia di Algeri, La ) | N/A | |
3. | Saving Private Ryan | N/A | |
4. | Apocalypse Now | N/A | |
5. | Platoon | N/A |
Movies I want to see
List created by Hisnameisfrank
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Casino Royale | N/A | |
2. | Kill Bill: Volume 2 | N/A | |
3. | Gran Torino | N/A | |
4. | The Wrestler | N/A | |
5. | Spirited Away ( Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi ) | N/A |