Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
List created by Ben
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Avengers | 4/4 | |
2. | Captain America: The First Avenger | 3.5/4 | |
3. | X-Men: First Class | 3/4 | |
4. | Thor | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Iron Man 2 | 3.5/4 |
Bottom Movie List
List created by Indyfreak
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Master of Disguise | 0.5/4 | |
2. | The Beast of Yucca Flats | 0.5/4 | |
3. | The Last Airbender | 0.5/4 | |
4. | Brenda Starr | 0.5/4 | |
5. | The Satanic Rites of Dracula | 0.5/4 |
Movies I Saw in Theatre
List created by Daniela Moraes
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Superman | 4/4 | |
2. | The Rescuers | 3/4 | |
3. | ET: The Extra-Terrestrial | 4/4 | |
4. | The Secret of the Sword | 2/4 | |
5. | Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade | 2/4 |
Worst Films of All Time
List created by Matt
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Manos: The Hands of Fate | 0.5/4 | |
2. | Batman & Robin | 0.5/4 | |
3. | Plan 9 from Outer Space | 0.5/4 | |
4. | Jaws: The Revenge | 0.5/4 | |
5. | Gummo | 0.5/4 |
Ranking Batman Movies
List created by Logan D. McCoy
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Dark Knight | 4/4 | |
2. | Batman: Under the Red Hood | 4/4 | |
3. | The Batman | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Batman | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 1 | 3.5/4 |
Superhero Films
List created by SIngli6
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Joker | 4/4 | |
2. | The Dark Knight | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Dark Knight Rises | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Superman | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Logan | 3.5/4 |
Best films of 1997
List created by Daniel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Princess Mononoke ( Mononoke-hime ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Life is Beautiful ( vita è bella, La ) | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Boogie Nights | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Fifth Element | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Happy Together ( Chun gwong cha sit ) | 3.5/4 |
Movies I've seen
List created by atelepina
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Godfather | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Pulp Fiction | 4/4 | |
3. | The Dark Knight | 3/4 | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 3/4 | |
5. | The Matrix | 3.5/4 |
Top Films of 1997
List created by Neobowler
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Good Will Hunting | 4/4 | |
2. | Life is Beautiful ( vita è bella, La ) | 4/4 | |
3. | As Good as it Gets | 4/4 | |
4. | Liar Liar | 4/4 | |
5. | Men in Black | 4/4 |
Keeping Track Of All My Movies Viewed
List created by JR186
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Iron Man | 3/4 | |
2. | Iron Man 2 | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Iron Man 3 | 3/4 | |
4. | Captain America: The First Avenger | 3/4 | |
5. | Captain America: The Winter Soldier | 3.5/4 |