Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
My Top Movies of 2011 (So Far)
List created by Indyfreak
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Rango | 4/4 | |
2. | Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Captain America: The First Avenger | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Midnight in Paris | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Raid: Redemption, The ( Serbuan maut ) | 3.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by FilmCrave User
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Avengers | N/A | |
2. | Captain America: The First Avenger | N/A | |
3. | Thor | N/A | |
4. | X-Men: First Class | N/A | |
5. | Iron Man 2 | N/A |
Marvel Films
List created by Naveen
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Captain America: Civil War | 4/4 | |
2. | The Avengers | 4/4 | |
3. | Captain America: The Winter Soldier | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Thor: Ragnarok | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Spider-Man: Homecoming | 3.5/4 |
Best movies of the 2010s
List created by Sgt. Jazoof
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond - With a Very Special, Contractually Obligated Mention of Tony Clifton | 4/4 | |
2. | Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) | 4/4 | |
3. | Mother! | 4/4 | |
4. | Logan | 4/4 | |
5. | Black Swan | 4/4 |
Top Fantasy List
List created by Chris Kavan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | 4/4 | |
2. | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | 4/4 | |
3. | Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers | 4/4 | |
4. | Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi | 4/4 | |
5. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by FilmCrave User
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Eye of the Dolphin | N/A | |
2. | Savannah | N/A | |
3. | After the Sunset | N/A | |
4. | Almost Heroes | N/A | |
5. | The Bachelor | N/A |
Stanley Tucci Movies
List created by Rod
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Lovely Bones | 3/4 | |
2. | The Devil Wears Prada | 3/4 | |
3. | Julie & Julia | 3/4 | |
4. | Spotlight | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Easy A | 2.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Rick Burrington
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Avengers: Age of Ultron | 4/4 | |
2. | The Avengers | 4/4 | |
3. | Iron Man | 4/4 | |
4. | Iron Man 2 | 4/4 | |
5. | Iron Man 3 | 4/4 |
Rewatched in 2018
List created by Anna
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Treasure Planet | 4/4 | |
2. | Thor: Ragnarok | N/A | |
3. | Coco | N/A | |
4. | Doctor Strange | 3/4 | |
5. | Captain America: The First Avenger | N/A |
Movies I've seen
List created by Guilherme
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The 300 Spartans | 2/4 | |
2. | 3000 Miles to Graceland | 1.5/4 | |
3. | Casino Royale | 3/4 | |
4. | Skyfall | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Spectre | 2/4 |